
Top Hotels Near Engine Company 50 in Boston from NZ$429
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Engine Company 50 hotels




1. Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina
Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina1.7 km from Engine Company 50
Sean
NZ$742
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 2 km from Engine Company 50
Mark
NZ$1,017
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Boston Harbor Hotel
Boston Harbor Hotel2.2 km from Engine Company 50
Joseph
NZ$1,266
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Kasa At Boston Common
Kasa At Boston CommonDowntown Crossing, 2 km from Engine Company 50
Alan
NZ$778
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Encore Boston Harbor
Encore Boston Harbor2.4 km from Engine Company 50
Jermaine
NZ$557
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.2 km from Engine Company 50
Adriana
NZ$475
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 2 km from Engine Company 50
Scott
NZ$542
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse2.5 km from Engine Company 50
Fiona
NZ$561
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Lenox Hotel Boston
The Lenox Hotel BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 3.2 km from Engine Company 50
Marcos
NZ$812
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport2.9 km from Engine Company 50
Richard
NZ$653
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston DowntownGovernment Center, 1.5 km from Engine Company 50
Jordan
NZ$590
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 1.7 km from Engine Company 50
Sylvia
NZ$841
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 3.1 km from Engine Company 50
Vlatko
NZ$1,240
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection
The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection2.6 km from Engine Company 50
Aine
NZ$456
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North Station
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North StationWest End, 0.9 km from Engine Company 50
Steve
NZ$556
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge2.5 km from Engine Company 50
nathan
NZ$466
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. citizenM Boston North Station
citizenM Boston North StationWest End, 1 km from Engine Company 50
Anthony
NZ$429
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 2.9 km from Engine Company 50
Cheryl
NZ$796
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Marriott Vacation Club® at Custom House, Boston
Marriott Vacation Club® at Custom House, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.8 km from Engine Company 50
Brittany
NZ$595
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The Newbury Boston
The Newbury BostonBack Bay East, 2.5 km from Engine Company 50
Farah
NZ$1,373
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Engine Company 50
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina | 10.0 Exceptional 844 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, Boston | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boston Harbor Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa At Boston Common | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Encore Boston Harbor | 9.6 Exceptional 4,252 reviews | View |
Top Engine Company 50 Hotel Reviews
Harborside Inn Of Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, perfect for our trip!"
The Royal Sonesta Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views. Cool vibe"
Club Quarters Hotel Faneuil Hall, Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Nice experience"
Omni Boston Hotel at the Seaport
8/10 Good
"I love this hotel as it has everything you need right onsite. The only thing I was less than impressed with was the room. My husband and I stayed in the Artist Tower and our King room literally had the sink, toilet and shower in the same area as the bed. There was no privacy when using the bathroom as there was only a glass door you shut with the shower right beside it. I will be sure to book my room differently next time as I wasn't aware this was a studio type of room. Besides that, the hotel was clean, accommodating and convenient to the convention center! We will definitely stay here again next year!"
citizenM Boston North Station
10/10 Excellent
"I love this hotel. I love the style of the rooms and the environment of the lounge area. My wife and I thoroughly enjoyed our stay. When we were checking out, one of the concierges working the check-in area asked us about our stay, if we had been before, etc. We hadn't purchased a breakfast plan, so she offered us to stay and eat the buffet style breakfast and have coffees on the hotel. The buffet was excellent and the cafe Americano the bartender made for us were perfect. Can't wait to stay at this neat hotel again."
The Dagny Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast at the Dagny is top notch! I had the SW burrito, and have had the Ham & Cheese sandie… both.. INCREDIBLE!"
The Bostonian Hotel Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for walking to North End, Quincy Market, Beacon Hill, Back Bay, etc!"
Meco Hotel - Hostel
8/10 Good
"The staff were very helpful .However ,locker was not working and some of the toilets were not clean and didt have disposable toilet seat covers .The rest of facilities were fine."
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG
8/10 Good
"Great location for TD Garden with plenty of bars and restaurants. Large room, comfy bed and friendly staff. Hotel entrance could do with an upgrade, underwhelming, you would walk past it with out realising"
Other attractions near Engine Company 50

The Freedom Trail
9.4/10 (2,674 reviews)
The Freedom Trail introduces visitors to some of the most significant landmarks in the history of American independence.

Bunker Hill Monument
8.8/10 (90 reviews)
Enjoy breathtaking views of Boston and delve into the region’s revolutionary history at this iconic granite monument.
John Harvard Mall
After visiting John Harvard Mall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Boston. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Round Corner House
You can learn about the history of Boston when you stop by Round Corner House. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Statue of General Warren
Learn about the local history of Boston when you take a trip to Statue of General Warren. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Breed's Hill
You can learn about the history of Boston when you stop by Breed's Hill. Attend a sporting event or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Great House Site
Learn about the local history of Boston when you spend time at Great House Site. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
National Park Service Visitor Center
National Park Service Visitor Center is just one of the places to see in Boston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.




