Entire apartment

2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

A hallway with a carpeted floor, white walls, and a door at the end. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A residential building with multiple floors, brick exterior, and a well-maintained garden with hedges and flower beds. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a lamp, and a window with curtains. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a sofa, and a television. - 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby (Whitby)
Close to Whitby Harbour, 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby

  • This delightful 1st-floor apartment with views of the River Esk is light, spacious and tastefully decorated to a high standard.. No smoking.. Set within the Whitby area, this welcoming holiday home provides a comfortable base for exploring the coast and surrounding countryside. This delightful 1st-floor apartment with views of the River Esk is light, spacious and tastefully decorated to a high standard. Lift-served with your own private parking space this apartment is perfect for a family holiday, with friends or even 2 couples sharing. With the bonus of having communal gardens with a seating area overlooking the harbour and a children’s play area on site. Being only a 10-minute walk away from the town centre why not enjoy a quiet leisurely walk along the harbour before you reach all the hustle and bustle and local town attractions. Communal area with stairs or lift to the 1st floor. Hallway; open-plan lounge; kitchen/dining area; bathroom; master double bedroom; 2 Inside, the accommodation is designed for relaxed stays, whether you are planning days out by the sea or quieter evenings together.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Whitby, this apartment is by the ocean. Whitby Harbour and Whitby Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore North York Moors National Park and Whitby Beach. Whitby Leisure Centre and Museum of Victorian Science are also worth visiting. Visit our Whitby travel guide
View more Apartments in Whitby
Map
Whitby

What's nearby

  • A large, historic stone cathedral with multiple arches and towers, surrounded by grassy fields and a partly cloudy sky.
    Whitby Abbey
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal town with historic buildings, a castle on a hill, and boats docked at the harbor.
    Whitby Harbour
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A historic castle with ruins, surrounded by residential buildings and a grassy hill.
    Whalebone Arch
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent church on a hill, houses along the shore, and a beach.
    Whitby Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A historic theatre with a red facade, a café, and a cinema.
    Whitby Pavilion
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Whitby Station
    16 min walk

Restaurants

  • The Angel Hotel (Wetherspoon)
    13 min walk
  • Trenchers
    14 min walk
  • The Waiting Room
    14 min walk
  • Mr Cooper's Coffee House
    11 min walk
  • The Endeavour
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom accommodation in Whitby located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Captain Cook Memorial Museum and Whitby Harbour. St Mary's Church and Whitby Abbey are also within 15 minutes. Whitby Station is 16 minutes by foot and Ruswarp Station is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.