Solaya hotel

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Solaya hotel provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NZ$76
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Room options

Basic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Van Don is home to Solaya hotel. YOKO ONSEN QUANG HANH and Quan Lan Island Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bai Tu Long Bay and Minh Chau Beach. Visit our Van Don travel guide
Map
duong Dai Xuyen, Van Don, Quang Ninh, 01318

What's nearby

  • A calm bay with limestone islands and a boat in the water.
    Bai Tu Long Bay
    17 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Cua Luc Bay
    42 min drive - 50.0 km
  • YOKO ONSEN QUANG HANH
    47 min drive - 30.8 km

Getting around

  • Van Don Intl. Airport (VDO)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cơm Tàu Quán
    6 min drive
  • Nhà hàng Hồng Hạnh
    14 min walk
  • Nhà Hàng Thành Công
    3 min drive
  • Nhà Hàng Hương Cảng
    5 min drive
  • Fantasy Karaoke
    6 min drive

About this property

Solaya hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Solaya hotel provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free extended parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free extended parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Optional extras

  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Property Registration Number HO KINH DOANH HO THANH LOC

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Solaya hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Solaya hotel?

As of 1 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Solaya hotel on 2 Aug 2026 start from NZ$76, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Solaya hotel?

Extended parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Solaya hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Solaya hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Solaya hotel located?

Situated in Van Don, this hotel is 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Bai Tu Long Bay and within 20 miles (32 km) of YOKO ONSEN QUANG HANH and Minh Chau Beach. Cua Luc Bay and Quan Lan Island Port are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.0