
Top Hotels Near Tiyatro 0.2 in Istanbul from NZ$99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Tiyatro 0.2 hotels




1. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera< 0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
HARRY
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES< 0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
ZARMINE
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.4 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Stephen
NZ$346
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Hebat-allah Yehia
NZ$457
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Ariel
NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. The Soul Istanbul Hotel
The Soul Istanbul HotelTaksim, 0.4 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Patrick
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Peradays
Peradays0.2 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Carina
NZ$158
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel< 0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Maryam
NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Joel
NZ$257
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Cristine
NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Casa di Bava Suites by TCH
Casa di Bava Suites by TCHTaksim, 0.4 km from Tiyatro 0.2
ANGEL R
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Victor
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. Petros Hotel
Petros HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Armin
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Sullivan
NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only
Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Mike
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.2 km from Tiyatro 0.2
dylber
NZ$256
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
GEORGES
NZ$339
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Marmara Pera
The Marmara Pera0.3 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Samuel
NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




19. Nexthouse Pera
Nexthouse Pera0.1 km from Tiyatro 0.2
Ali
NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Top Tiyatro 0.2 Hotel Reviews
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful experience at this hotel! Everything was excellent, from the cleanliness to the warm hospitality. The hotel was very clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. What impressed me the most was the staff. Everyone was incredibly friendly, welcoming, professional, and always willing to help with a smile. The breakfast was also very good, with a nice variety of delicious options. I truly appreciated the kindness and hospitality of the entire team. They made my stay enjoyable and comfortable. I highly recommend this hotel and would definitely stay here again. Thank you to all the staff for making my experience so pleasant!"
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"They pay attention to detail… I would definitely recommend and go back"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel and well located"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First of all, the location of the hotel was perfect. So close to Taksim Sq and Istiklal walking St. There were so many restaurants and Cafe near the hotel. Staff were kind and helpful. The breakfast was 4 of 5.0. it could be better and also the restaurants."
Aria Palace Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great area with lots of food options, including Turkish and Arabic restaurants for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The location felt very safe since it's near a police station and one of the main taxi pickup spots. The staff were extremely friendly and spoke Turkish, Arabic, English, German, Farsi/Dari, Russian, and Uzbek, which made communication easy. The neighborhood is very multicultural and welcoming. It's close to the nightlife and all the action around Taksim, but it becomes much quieter later in the evening, making it easy to sleep. The air conditioning worked well, the bathroom was clean, and the room had plenty of space. The hotel is literally a 4-minute walk from Taksim, with all the shops, restaurants, cafés, and entertainment venues nearby. At the same time, there are plenty of restaurants, cafés, and convenience stores right outside the hotel, so you don't even need to go far to find what you need. Overall, this was a great place to stay. Excellent location, friendly staff, plenty of space, and a perfect balance between being close to the nightlife and still being able to get a good night's sleep at least for me. The spa was very nice and legit as well"
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This is a really good hotel. The location is excellent and very clean. Even though it’s right on Istiklal street, but no noise at night in the room. The breakfast was really good. But the best part was the extremely kind and helpful staff. Jurideh, Feret and all the staff did everything that they could, to help us in every possible way. I highly recommend this hotel."
The Story Hotel Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect, clean, no noise, all staff super nice"
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel had a great boutique vibe. It was in a great location. Staff were friendly and helpful. The King Size bed was very comfortable and the bathroom was nice and clean. Great value….Recommend it highly"
Other attractions near Tiyatro 0.2
Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre
Enjoy an outing to Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's shops or amble around its seaside.
Church of Panagia Isodion
After visiting Church of Panagia Isodion, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Gallery Nev
You can study the exhibits at Gallery Nev, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi
Enjoy an outing to Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Avrupa Pasajı
During your visit to Istanbul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Avrupa Pasajı. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Garaj Istanbul
Enjoy a show at Garaj Istanbul, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's notable monuments or shops to your travel plans.
Balık Pazarı
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Balık Pazarı. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.



