
Top Hotels Near Stanley Park Cricket Ground in Blackpool from NZ$75
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Stanley Park Cricket Ground hotels

1. Q Accommodation
Q AccommodationNorth Shore, 1.6 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Blackpool by IHG
Holiday Inn Blackpool by IHGNorth Shore, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (690 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Pelham Lodge
Pelham LodgeNorth Shore, 1.7 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Harriette's Guest House
Harriette's Guest HouseBlackpool Town Center, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Ruskin Hotel
Ruskin HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.3 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Windsor House Hotel
Windsor House HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Friends Hotel
Friends HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.2 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (77 reviews)
The price is NZ$114
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Blackpool Football Club Stadium Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals
Blackpool Football Club Stadium Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals1.7 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. The White Swallow Hotel
The White Swallow HotelNorth Shore, 1.5 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Bloomfield Brewhouse
Bloomfield Brewhouse1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Bella Vista Lodge
Bella Vista LodgeBlackpool Town Center, 1.3 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is NZ$95
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Reads Jacuzzi Apartments and Suites
Reads Jacuzzi Apartments and SuitesBlackpool Town Center, 1.2 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$293
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Montgomery Hotel
Montgomery HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Empire Inn
Empire InnBlackpool Town Center, 1 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. The Beechfield Hotel
The Beechfield HotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.1 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
The price is NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. The stage door hotel
The stage door hotelBlackpool Town Center, 1.6 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$161
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. The Hotel And Bar Blackpool
The Hotel And Bar BlackpoolNorth Shore, 1.6 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Village Hotel Blackpool
Village Hotel Blackpool1.3 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$138
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Novello Blackpool
Novello BlackpoolBlackpool Town Center, 1.4 km from Stanley Park Cricket Ground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (61 reviews)
The price is NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Stanley Park Cricket Ground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q Accommodation | 10.0 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Blackpool by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 690 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pelham Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Harriette's Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ruskin Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Stanley Park Cricket Ground Hotel Reviews

Park House Hotel
10/10 Excellent












































































