
Top Hotels Near St. Josephs Cathedral in Hyderabad from NZ$23
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Josephs Cathedral hotels

1. Mercure Hyderabad KCP Hotel
Mercure Hyderabad KCP Hotel2.3 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (156 reviews)
The price is NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Taj Deccan
Taj DeccanBanjara Hills, 2.5 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (631 reviews)
The price is NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Hyatt Place Hyderabad Banjara Hills
Hyatt Place Hyderabad Banjara HillsBanjara Hills, 1.8 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (282 reviews)
The price is NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Taj Mahal Hotel Abids
Taj Mahal Hotel AbidsAbids, 2 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Lemon Tree Hotel Banjara Hills
Lemon Tree Hotel Banjara HillsBanjara Hills, 1.9 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (40 reviews)
The price is NZ$109
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. New Hotel Suhail
New Hotel Suhail2.2 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (16 reviews)
The price is NZ$55
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. The Park Hyderabad
The Park Hyderabad3 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (429 reviews)
The price is NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Golkonda Hyderabad
The Golkonda Hyderabad1 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (350 reviews)
The price is NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Best Western Ashoka
Best Western Ashoka1 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (74 reviews)
The price is NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Hampshire Plaza Hyderabad
Hampshire Plaza Hyderabad1.1 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (76 reviews)
The price is NZ$87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express Hyderabad Banjara Hills by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hyderabad Banjara Hills by IHG2.3 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (204 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

12. Taj Krishna
Taj KrishnaBanjara Hills, 2.4 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (796 reviews)
The price is NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. The Superb Hotels
The Superb Hotels1.6 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.2 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. HOTEL SIGNATURE BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD
HOTEL SIGNATURE BANJARA HILLS HYDERABADBanjara Hills, 1.6 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (27 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. The Central Court Hotel
The Central Court HotelLakdi Ka Pul, 1.1 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (81 reviews)
The price is NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Minerva Grand Banjara Hills
Minerva Grand Banjara HillsBanjara Hills, 2.4 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Ohris Banjara
Ohris BanjaraBanjara Hills, 2.5 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (27 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Treebo The Infinity, Banjara Hills
Treebo The Infinity, Banjara HillsBanjara Hills, 2.2 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
6.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$59
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. The Cent Hotel
The Cent Hotel1.1 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
6.0 out of 10, (8 reviews)
The price is NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Deccan Comforts
Deccan Comforts1.6 km from St. Josephs Cathedral
6.2 out of 10, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$23
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. Josephs Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Hyderabad KCP Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Deccan | 9.0 Wonderful 631 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Hyderabad Banjara Hills | 8.6 Excellent 282 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Mahal Hotel Abids | 8.4 Very good 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lemon Tree Hotel Banjara Hills | 8.2 Very good 40 reviews | View |
Top St. Josephs Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Hampshire Plaza Hyderabad
10/10 Excellent








































































