
Top Hotels Near Sphere in Las Vegas from NZ$150
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sphere hotels




1. Trump International Hotel Las Vegas
Trump International Hotel Las Vegas1.3 km from Sphere
Ricky Don
NZ$331
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas
Hilton Club Elara Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.6 km from Sphere
Stanley
NZ$611
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. The Venetian Resort Las Vegas
The Venetian Resort Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.8 km from Sphere
Elizabeth
NZ$368
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award Hotel
Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award HotelLas Vegas Strip, 1.8 km from Sphere
Michael Kim Guan
NZ$392
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Palazzo at The Venetian
The Palazzo at The VenetianLas Vegas Strip, 0.8 km from Sphere
Joann
NZ$368
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Paradise Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Paradise Las Vegas2.2 km from Sphere
Kirsten
NZ$181
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. The Carriage House
The Carriage House1.6 km from Sphere
Harley
NZ$187
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Wynn Las Vegas
Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.8 km from Sphere
Mojgan
NZ$674
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Tuscany Suites & Casino
Tuscany Suites & Casino0.8 km from Sphere
Juan
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Marriott's Grand Chateau
Marriott's Grand Chateau1.7 km from Sphere
Fabrice Christophe Jerome
NZ$482
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas Convention Center - No Resort Fee
Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas Convention Center - No Resort Fee1.5 km from Sphere
Janet
NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center1.5 km from Sphere
PRITI
NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Platinum Hotel
The Platinum Hotel0.8 km from Sphere
Bennett
NZ$350
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards DestinationLas Vegas Strip, 1.2 km from Sphere
Evan
NZ$377
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts World
Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts WorldLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 km from Sphere
Jennifer Lynn
NZ$581
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Flamingo Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Flamingo Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.1 km from Sphere
lorena
NZ$375
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton
Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Sphere
Olivia
NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Encore at Wynn Las Vegas
Encore at Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1 km from Sphere
Nadia Zafar
NZ$674
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Park MGM Las Vegas
Park MGM Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 2.2 km from Sphere
Annamaria
NZ$173
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. The Signature at MGM Grand (All Suites)
The Signature at MGM Grand (All Suites)1.7 km from Sphere
Robert
NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sphere
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Trump International Hotel Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 9,469 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Venetian Resort Las Vegas | 9.4 Exceptional 18,748 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 18,692 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Palazzo at The Venetian | 9.4 Exceptional 9,915 reviews | View |
Top Sphere Hotel Reviews
Caesars Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay! The check in kiosk was not user friendly and when asking for help it felt like I was interrupting them. Not too friendly."
MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Great stat- no complaints"
Luxor Hotel and Casino
8/10 Good
"The check in process is long and automated. If you want someones help you have to go to a seperate area. That was the only thing we didn't like the rest was nice."
Harrah’s Las Vegas – A Caesars Rewards Destination
10/10 Excellent
"The room is big, nice and good furniture. There are many outlets that is easier to change all my stuff. Staff are so nice. My room floor is 22, but I make mistakes to go floor 20 that makes me lose. The roommate was so nice took me back to my room. Location is the best and convenient."
The LINQ Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
10/10 Excellent
"The room was small, but did the trick. Love the location of this hotel on the strip... tons of food, drinks, and shopping!"
Tuscany Suites & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Nice property clean friendly great location"
Other attractions near Sphere
CAESARS FORUM
Learn about the events happening in CAESARS FORUM during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its great live music.
The Venetian Expo Center
8.6/10 (488 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in The Venetian Expo Center during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Grand Canal Shoppes at The Venetian Resort Las Vegas
During your visit to Paradise, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Grand Canal Shoppes at The Venetian Resort Las Vegas. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its entertainment choices.
The Palazzo Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at The Palazzo Theatre during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its great live music.
Wynn Golf Course
Enjoy a round of golf in Paradise at Wynn Golf Course. Discover the area's lively bars and its entertainment choices.
The Venetian - The Palazzo
Why not try your luck with a visit to The Venetian - The Palazzo during your visit to Paradise? Experience the area's great live music and entertainment choices.
Wynn Las Vegas Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Wynn Las Vegas Casino during your travels in Paradise? Discover the area's lively bars and its entertainment choices.
Encore Theater at Wynn Las Vegas
You can get tickets for a performance at Encore Theater at Wynn Las Vegas during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and casinos.




