Entire house boat

Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum

Photo gallery for Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum

A modern kitchen with a large island, wooden cabinets, and a view of a lake through large windows. - Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum (Sausalito)
A balcony with a sofa, a coffee table, and a view of a marina with boats and buildings. - Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum (Sausalito)
A modern houseboat with a balcony, large windows, and a docked boat. - Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum (Sausalito)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a wooden bench. There is a small table and a lamp in the corner. - Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum (Sausalito)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a granite countertop, and a view of the water outside. - Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum (Sausalito)
Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire house boat

3 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum

  • Experience quintessential living on the water in one of Sausalito's most enchanting floating homes. The open floor plan, gourmet kitchen and large deck with fire pit provide plenty of room to stretch out. The large primary bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower, while the other two bedrooms share a bathroom with a large bathtub/shower. Access the water via the gangway to the lower floating dock, with two sea kayaks (single and double), a pedal boat and a paddle board. Or just sit on the deck and enjoy the stunning views and wildlife. This show stopper has it all: location, style/grace, amenities, etc. It's more than a great rental. It's an experience.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Sausalito is home to this houseboat. Pier 39 and Union Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore San Francisco Bay and Muir Woods National Monument. Check out an event or a game at Oracle Park, and consider making time for Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Sausalito travel guide
View more Houseboats in Sausalito
Map
Sausalito, CA

What's nearby

  • The Golden Gate Bridge with its distinctive towers and suspension cables, set against a backdrop of hills and the San Francisco Bay.
    Golden Gate Bridge
    16 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Boardsports Marin
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Horseshoe Cove
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • San Francisco Bay Model Visitor Center
    10 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Schoonmaker Beach
    11 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Richmond Transit Center
    21 min drive
  • Oakland, CA (OAK-Oakland Intl.)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Equator Coffees & Teas
    3 min drive
  • Good Earth Natural Foods
    3 min drive
  • Equator Coffees
    4 min drive
  • Fish
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum pet-friendly?

Yes, this houseboat allows dogs (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Luxury Sausalito Floating Home - 3 BR, 2.5 Bath - 30 day minimum located?

Situated in Sausalito, this houseboat is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from San Francisco Bay and within 6 miles (10 km) of Mount Tamalpais State Park and Sweetwater Music Hall. Muir Woods National Monument and Golden Gate Bridge are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional