
Top Hotels Near Royal Palace of Capodimonte in Naples from NZ$150
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Royal Palace of Capodimonte hotels




1. N'ador Rooms
N'ador RoomsNaples City Centre, 1.5 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Debbie
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Non ci resta che Napoli
Non ci resta che Napoli1.5 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Emma
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. La Gatta Cenerentola Rooms
La Gatta Cenerentola Rooms1.3 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
blaine
NZ$281
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Maison Museo Mann
Maison Museo MannRione Sanità, 1.4 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Maria
NZ$256
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. Hermes Rooms for tourists
Hermes Rooms for touristsNaples City Centre, 1.5 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Julie
NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. 5 Santi Rooms
5 Santi RoomsDecumani, 1.7 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Daniel
NZ$173
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Interno 10 Cavour
Interno 10 CavourRione Sanità, 1.4 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Tom
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. Domus Milone
Domus MiloneNaples City Centre, 1.5 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Pasquale
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Magma Home
Magma HomeNaples City Centre, 1.6 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
chiarina
NZ$232
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. TERRAZZA CARBONARA B&B
TERRAZZA CARBONARA B&BNaples City Centre, 1.7 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Edel
NZ$162
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Relais al Museo
Relais al MuseoNaples City Centre, 1.7 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Sarah
NZ$181
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Toto e Peppino luxury rooms
Toto e Peppino luxury roomsRione Sanità, 1.3 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Anisha
NZ$207
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




13. Alma Regina Relais
Alma Regina RelaisDecumani, 1.7 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Sarah
NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. La Dimora Di Parthenope
La Dimora Di ParthenopeRione Sanità, 1.3 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Hussein
NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Atelier Inès B&B Home Gallery
Atelier Inès B&B Home GalleryRione Sanità, 1.1 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Lorraine
NZ$526
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




16. B&B Colori e Note
B&B Colori e Note1.5 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Lori
NZ$252
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. The Duomo House
The Duomo HouseDecumani, 1.7 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Sarah
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Leone Camere D'autore CENTRO STORICO
Leone Camere D'autore CENTRO STORICOHistorical Center, 1.3 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Angelique
NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. President Suites
President Suites1.6 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Amanda
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. Monart Hospitality Cavour
Monart Hospitality CavourRione Sanità, 1.4 km from Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Mahnoor
NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near Royal Palace of Capodimonte
NZ$266
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
NZ$533
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Royal Palace of Capodimonte Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel Vesuvio
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was more than expected. The staff was very hospitable and attentive. The amenities were amazing, so relaxing. We highly recommend."
Le Stanze del Principe
10/10 Excellent
"Fun experience, unique, sleeping arrangements were perfect for our family of 7. Lots of stairs, worked great for our fitness minded group. Thanks!"
Villa Elisio Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our one night stay. The breakfast was delicious and the staff was very helpful."
UNA Hotels Napoli
8/10 Good
"Easy access to the train station across the plaza. Room was very nice clean and quiet. Ours had stone walls on at least 2 sides which helped mute any noises. Nice roof top bar but food and service were more like what you would expect from a US hotel - overpriced and so so. The gym is a treadmill, stationary bike and one or two other machines in an open room - which was to have but if you’re wanting a more complete gym this is not one."
B&B Hotel Napoli
8/10 Good
"The room was clean. When we arrived they stated the A/C was not working in the room so they offered free morning breakfast. The A/C seemed to work acceptably for our needs. The breakfast was excellent. The place had a large terrace that overlooked Piazza Garibaldi. The room was large and the beds were good. The shower pressure was intermittently weak. Give the size of the room, they could have placed 1 or 2 luggage caddies in the room."
Palazzo Salgar
10/10 Excellent
"Spacious rooms with great views, walking distance from restaurants and souvenir shops. Breakfast space was good!"
Hotel Eden
10/10 Excellent
"Well located. Clean. The air conditioning works perfectly. The staff was very nice and helpful"
Millennium Gold Hotel
8/10 Good
"The place was nice. Lobby & breakfast area on the main floor were really nice and well kept. Breakfast and bag of various travel amenities were awesome. The room itself was ok. It smelled a little funny before we turned on the AC. Once we did that it was ok. The room was functional and was clean."
Grand Hotel Capodimonte
8/10 Good
"Good choice. Easy airport access."
Other attractions near Royal Palace of Capodimonte
Royal Park of Capodimonte
10.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Royal Park of Capodimonte, a lovely green space in Naples. Take in the fascinating museums while you're in the area.
Madre del Buon Consiglio
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Naples with a stop at Madre del Buon Consiglio. Take in the fascinating museums while you're in the area.
Capodimonte Astronomical Observatory
Enjoy an outing to Capodimonte Astronomical Observatory during your stay in Naples. Take in the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Basilica of San Severo Outside the Walls
Basilica of San Severo Outside the Walls is just one of the places to see in Naples, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Basilica Santa Maria della Sanità & Catacomba di San Gaudioso
You can find out about the history of Naples with a trip to Basilica Santa Maria della Sanità & Catacomba di San Gaudioso. Take in the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Casa di Totó
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Casa di Totó during your trip to Naples. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Palazzo Sanfelice
You can learn about the history of Naples when you stop by Palazzo Sanfelice. Take in the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.



























