
Top Hotels Near Regal Alamo Quarry in San Antonio from NZ$103
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Regal Alamo Quarry hotels




1. Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Airport
Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Airport2.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Pearl
NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Lori
NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark WyndhamUptown Central, 2.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Amy
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport2.7 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Brian
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX
Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Darlene
NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Alejandro
NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Wyndham Garden San Antonio Airport
Wyndham Garden San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Johnny
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 3.1 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Rory
NZ$187
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights
Residence Inn By Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights3.1 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Jill
NZ$263
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Azeneth
NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-AirportUptown Central, 2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Ann
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG
Staybridge Suites San Antonio by IHG2.8 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
riccara
NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Hilton Garden Inn San Antonio Airport South
Hilton Garden Inn San Antonio Airport SouthUptown Central, 3 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Willard
NZ$201
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
LUCERO
NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall
Fairfield Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall2.5 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Bridget
NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport/North Star Mall2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Osvaldo
NZ$181
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport2.6 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Vanesa
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio AirportUptown Central, 2.5 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
jennifer
NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South
Americas Best Value Inn San Antonio Airport South2.9 km from Regal Alamo Quarry
Zorintha
NZ$111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regal Alamo Quarry
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Airport | 9.4 Exceptional 2,317 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express San Antonio-Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham | 9.0 Wonderful 2,319 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spark by Hilton San Antonio Airport | 8.8 Excellent 1,849 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Regal Alamo Quarry Hotel Reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"The room"
Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay and the covered parking is convenient when traveling"
Estancia del Norte San Antonio, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent
"The entire stay was great!"
Heritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and breakfast was good."
Wyndham Garden San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"They dint clan. The Rooms for 3days"
Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel"
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"amazing good price friendly staff"
Marriott San Antonio Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Easy free transfer from airport. Room very comfortable and clean. Good breakfast. Great for a stop over after long flight from UK."
Mid-Century Retreat with Private Pool near Airport, Pearl & Downtown
10/10 Excellent
" Wonderful Stay in San Antonio!We had a wonderful experience staying at this home in San Antonio! Everything was very clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, and the house had everything we needed to make our stay enjoyable. One of my favorite highlights was the waffle maker — such a fun little touch that made our trip even more special! 劉The pool was perfect for my kids, and they absolutely loved it! We also loved the backyard seating area, which was the perfect place to relax and spend quality time together as a family. The home had everything we could ask for and made us feel right at home.Overall, we had a fantastic stay and would absolutely recommend this home to anyone visiting San Antonio, especially families with kids. We would definitely love to stay here again! "
Other attractions near Regal Alamo Quarry
Alamo Quarry Market
8.6/10 (23 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alamo Quarry Market during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Quarry Golf Club
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in San Antonio at Quarry Golf Club. Experience the great live music and acclaimed art galleries in this walkable area.
Harry B Orem Stadium
Catch an event at Harry B Orem Stadium during your trip to San Antonio. Experience the lively festivals or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Rah Rah Room
After visiting Rah Rah Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio.
San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course
Play a round of golf in San Antonio at San Pedro Driving Range & Par 3 Course, and enjoy other activities such as cycling. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.
Toilet Seat Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Toilet Seat Museum in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed art galleries or attend a sporting event in this walkable area.
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church
After visiting Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Antonio. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and lively festivals in this walkable area.
Factory of Champions
Enjoy an outing to Factory of Champions during your stay in San Antonio.








