Entire apartment

Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach

An outdoor patio area with seating arrangements, umbrellas, and potted plants. - Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach (Playa del Carmen)
Pool - Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach (Playa del Carmen)
Exterior - Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach (Playa del Carmen)
A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside tables, a chair, and artwork on the walls. - Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach (Playa del Carmen)
A room with a dark wooden door, a small table with chairs, a wooden bookshelf, and a wall-mounted mirror. - Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach (Playa del Carmen)
A short walk from Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida, Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach provides a free food/drink shopping service, a gym and more.

Popular amenities

  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach

  • Apartment near Playa del Carmen Main Beach
  • Close to Mamitas Beach and Quinta Avenida, Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach provides a free food/drink shopping service, a gym and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A lift, smoke-free property and ATM/banking services

Similar properties

About the area

Gonzalo Guerrero, a neighbourhood in Playa del Carmen, is home to Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach, while Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park are popular area attractions. Xaman Ha Aviary and Temazcal Natura are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Apartments in Playa del Carmen
Map
28th Street and the beach, Playa del Carmen, ROO, 77710

What's nearby

  • A beach with a thatched-roof structure, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Playa del Carmen Main Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a wide beach, clear turquoise waters, and dense greenery.
    Mamitas Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a clear blue sea, a beach, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings.
    Quinta Avenida
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with palm trees, hanging decorations, and various stores.
    Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Mario Villanueva Madrid
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mamita's Beach Club
    3 min walk
  • El Mediterráneo Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • The Freshy Fish & Co.
    1 min walk
  • Las Helodias
    1 min walk
  • Ola 'Ola Tiki Bar
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Atc09a Studio Perfect Getaway+close Mamitas Beach located?

Located in Gonzalo Guerrero, this apartment building is steps away from Mamitas Beach and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Quinta Avenida and Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.