
Top Hotels Near National Museum of Indonesia in Jakarta from NZ$40
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Museum of Indonesia hotels

1. Swiss-Belexpress Cideng
Swiss-Belexpress Cideng1.2 km from National Museum of Indonesia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$40
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City CentreGambir, 1.3 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

3. ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier
ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air PurifierGondangdia, 1.7 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng
Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng1.5 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Ascott Menteng Jakarta
Ascott Menteng Jakarta1 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta1 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Park Hyatt Jakarta
Park Hyatt Jakarta1.3 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$471
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Vertu Harmoni Jakarta
Vertu Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Mercure Jakarta Sabang
Mercure Jakarta SabangCentral Jakarta, 0.7 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.4 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is NZ$63
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Jambuluwuk Thamrin Hotel
Jambuluwuk Thamrin HotelGondangdia, 1.7 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (115 reviews)
The price is NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang
ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang1.1 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is NZ$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Millennium Hotel Sirih Jakarta
Millennium Hotel Sirih JakartaGambir, 0.6 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (953 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta1.7 km from National Museum of Indonesia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (243 reviews)
The price is NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Ashley Tanah Abang
Ashley Tanah Abang1.3 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (108 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Luminor Hotel Kota
Luminor Hotel KotaGambir, 1.4 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta
YELLO Hotel Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Aryaduta Menteng
Aryaduta MentengCentral Jakarta, 1.5 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (450 reviews)
The price is NZ$112
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. ARTOTEL Thamrin Jakarta
ARTOTEL Thamrin JakartaGondangdia, 1.4 km from National Museum of Indonesia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (345 reviews)
The price is NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Museum of Indonesia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swiss-Belexpress Cideng | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre | 9.4 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng | 9.4 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ascott Menteng Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Top National Museum of Indonesia Hotel Reviews

Pan Pacific Jakarta
10/10 Excellent












































































