
Top Hotels Near Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum in Mysore from NZ$28
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum hotels




1. Hillside Hotel
Hillside Hotel0.4 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Sudhakar
NZ$40
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Aura Inn & Suites
Aura Inn & Suites3.2 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Mohammed Renu
NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Pai Vista
Pai VistaLashkar Mohalla, 3 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Mandi
NZ$83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore2.1 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Rishabh
NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




5. Mysore Elite
Mysore Elite2.9 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Natassia
NZ$49
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Mannars Yatrinivas Lodge
Mannars Yatrinivas LodgeLashkar Mohalla, 3.2 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Anonymous traveller
NZ$35
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. The Grand Inn
The Grand InnLashkar Mohalla, 3.2 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Shamjith
NZ$42
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Grand Continent Mysore A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel
Grand Continent Mysore A Sarovar Portico Affiliate HotelNazarbad, 2.5 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
NZ$96
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Hotel Siddharta
Hotel SiddhartaLashkar Mohalla, 2.8 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Suhas
NZ$65
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Siddhartha Residency
Siddhartha Residency1.2 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
NZ$39
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Ginger Mysore
Ginger MysoreNazarbad, 2.1 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Laxmikanth m
NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Viceroy Comforts
The Viceroy Comforts3.1 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Rachna
NZ$39
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Bricknest Homes
Bricknest Homes1.9 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Basti Anil
NZ$29
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Hotel M Pro Palace Mysore - 12 Minutes to Mysore Palace
Hotel M Pro Palace Mysore - 12 Minutes to Mysore Palace2.8 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Mandeep Singh
NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Hotel The President
Hotel The President2.7 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Mahipati
NZ$71
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Hotel Roopa
Hotel RoopaLashkar Mohalla, 2.8 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
athil
NZ$60
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Hotel Maruya Palace
Hotel Maruya PalaceLashkar Mohalla, 3.1 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
NZ$28
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Parklane Hotel
Parklane HotelLashkar Mohalla, 3 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Hotel Maurya Residency
Hotel Maurya ResidencyLashkar Mohalla, 3.1 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
rajshekar
NZ$35
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The White Castle Hotel
The White Castle Hotel2.4 km from Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
NZ$47
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hillside Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aura Inn & Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pai Vista | 8.2 Very good 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Serene Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mysore Elite | 7.8 Good 6 reviews | View |
Top Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum Hotel Reviews
Emerald Urban Comforts
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay with family"
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
8/10 Good
"Overall good but washroom exhaust was not working and despite request they could not rectify it"
Aura Inn & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Nice, clean, tidy, helpfull staff"
Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group
8/10 Good
"Ejjshz"
Grand Mercure Mysore
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great one night stay on our way from Bangalore to Ooty. Convenient location, very helpful staff and an expansive breakfast lay. We also had an excellent spa experience. The in-house EV fast charger is an added advantage. We would happily return to this property in the future."
Regenta Central Javaji Mysore
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. In house restaurant was very good and reasonable price. Pool is beautiful on the roof. Would use this hotel again…"
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Mysore
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were big, spacious, and clean. Breakfast was very nice as well, with a good selection of options. The air conditioning worked well, and overall we had a comfortable and pleasant stay. The staff service was okay as well."
Hillside Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, Clean hotel. Big rooms."
Regenta Central Herald
10/10 Excellent
"Room beds were too small and spring."
Other attractions near Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Photo by Marcelo Lopes
Lalitha Mahal Palace
Learn about the local history of Mysore when you take a trip to Lalitha Mahal Palace. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.

Mysore Zoo
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
Why not see the exotic and native animals who live at Mysore Zoo during your holiday in Mysore? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.

Chamundi Temple
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
Chamundi Temple is just one of the places to see in Mysore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.

Government House
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Mysore with a stop at Government House. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Chamundi Hill
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Chamundi Hill during your travels in Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Melody World Wax Museum
2.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Melody World Wax Museum in Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Regional Museum of Natural History
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Regional Museum of Natural History during your trip to Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Shweta Varahaswamy Temple
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Shweta Varahaswamy Temple is just one of the places to see in Mysore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




