Entire apartment

Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony

Photo gallery for Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony

A multi-story building with balconies, large windows, and a parking area with various cars. - Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony (Hawthorn)
A modern kitchen with a built-in sink, a dining area with a table and chairs, a living room with a sofa and a TV displaying the Netflix logo, and a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area with greenery. - Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony (Hawthorn)
A black car parked in a parking space with a building in the background. - Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony (Hawthorn)
A balcony with two white chairs, a black table, and a glass vase. - Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony (Hawthorn)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a gas stove, a coffee maker, a toaster, a kettle, a knife block, and a sink. - Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony (Hawthorn)
Located close to Melbourne Park, Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony

  • SPACE TO SETTLE IN
    This entire two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment sleeps up to four guests across two queen beds. The living and dining area provides a comfortable place to relax, work or share a meal.

    EVERYDAY COMFORTS
    The full kitchen includes a dishwasher, oven, cooktop, microwave, refrigerator, coffee maker, kettle, toaster and dining essentials. Wi-Fi, TV, heating, air conditioning, a washing machine, iron and workspace are available. Bed linen and towels are provided.

    OUTDOOR SPACE
    Step onto the private balcony for fresh air.

    HAWTHORN BASE
    Hawthorn Station and the Glenferrie Road precinct are close by for transport, cafés, restaurants, supermarkets and local shopping.

    Please follow the check-in and checkout times shown in your reservation.

    No parties, pets, smoking or vaping. Please remove shoes indoors and keep noise to a minimum from 9 pm to 8 am.

    One fob and one key set are supplied per guest group; one towel set is supplied per guest. A lost key or fob replacement costs $350. A lockout call-out costs $200.

    Early check-in and late checkout requests are subject to availability and incur a $50 fee per request.

    If the shower drain is slow or water begins to build up, stop using the shower and contact the host promptly.

    We welcome insurance, relocation, and medium- to long-term accommodation bookings. Our homes are fully furnished and fully equipped, and the whole setup is designed for comfortable long-term living. We are flexible and happy to tailor the property setup to your needs, including rearranging or removing furniture where possible. Rates and stay arrangements may be negotiable depending on the length of stay and specific requirements. Please contact us at any time to discuss availability, pricing, and tailored booking arrangements.

Similar properties

About the area

Hawthorn, a neighbourhood in Melbourne, is home to this apartment. Melbourne Cricket Ground and Melbourne Central are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Queen Victoria Market and Collins Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Melbourne Park or Rod Laver Arena. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Apartments in Melbourne
Map
Hawthorn, VIC

What's nearby

  • A storefront with the sign "LIDIS TAILORS MEN'SWEAR" and a price tag for suits.
    Bridge Road
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Swinburne University of Technology
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hawthorn Arts Centre
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Victoria Gardens Shopping Centre
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Glenferrie Station
    4 min walk
  • Flinders Street Station
    12 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taco Bell Hawthorn
    3 min walk
  • Axil Coffee Roasters
    4 min walk
  • Axil Coffee Roasters
    4 min walk
  • Guzman Y Gomez
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hawthorn 2BR Apartment | 2 Queen Beds | Balcony located?

Located in Hawthorn, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Swinburne University of Technology and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Melbourne Cricket Ground. Bridge Road and St Vincent's Private Hospital are also within 2 miles (3 km). Glenferrie Station is only a 4-minute walk and Hawthorn Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.