Manchester is home to Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester. Trafford Centre and Deansgate are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Piccadilly Gardens and Heaton Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Old Trafford or Etihad Stadium. Visit our Manchester travel guide
Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester
Property near Old Trafford
Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
Smoke-free property
Room features
All guest rooms at Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester have amenities, such as Internet access.
Extra amenities include:
Showers and soap
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Rules
1, Guest Policy:
• For everyone’s safety, external CCTV cameras are installed (covering outdoor areas only).
Unauthorized extra guests are strictly prohibited and may result in immediate booking cancellation without refund.
Please ensure your guest count is accurate at booking to avoid issues.
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Frequently asked questions
Is Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Serene 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Manchester located?
Situated in Manchester, this property is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Old Trafford Cricket Ground and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Old Trafford. Manchester United Museum and Manchester Ship Canal are also within 2 miles (3 km). Firswood Tram Stop is 9 minutes by foot and Chorlton Tram Stop is 10 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.