Entire apartment

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice

Photo gallery for Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice

A spacious living room with a pool table, comfortable seating, a fireplace, and a television. - Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice (Marina del Rey)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, sink, and a mirror. - Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice (Marina del Rey)
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a nightstand, a window with a view of palm trees, and string lights on the headboard. - Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice (Marina del Rey)
A poolside area with lounge chairs, a pool, and a restaurant with outdoor seating. - Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice (Marina del Rey)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a TV, a window with curtains, and a view of palm trees. - Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice (Marina del Rey)
Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice

  • This 1-bedroom apartment is perfect for your escape to Marina del Rey. The beautiful space features a queen bed in the bedroom and a living room with a queen bed and a sofa bed, offering plenty of room to relax. Guests stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning and heating. A hair dryer and iron add convenience to your stay. Whether you’re unwinding after a day out or enjoying a quiet morning inside, this welcoming apartment feels like a true home away from home. Enjoy your time in Marina del Rey at our gorgeous apartment.

Similar properties

About the area

Marina del Rey is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Venice Beach and Venice Beach Boardwalk, while Kia Forum and Hollywood Bowl are cultural highlights. Check out an event or a game at SoFi Stadium, and consider making time for Universal Studios Hollywood, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Marina del Rey travel guide
View more Apartments in Los Angeles
Map
Marina del Rey, CA

What's nearby

  • A coastal walkway with buildings, a staircase, and a marina.
    Fisherman's Village
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A brick building with large windows and a storefront.
    Abbot Kinney Boulevard
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A white church with a bell tower and arched windows.
    Loyola Marymount University
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Marina del Rey Visitors Center
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Marina Marketplace
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Downtown Santa Monica Station
    7 min drive
  • Los Angeles Union Station
    21 min drive
  • Los Angeles Intl. (LAX)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    3 min walk
  • Yard House
    11 min walk
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • Shake Shack Marina Del Rey
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in adorable Marina del Rey Near Venice located?

Situated in Marina del Rey, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Abbot Kinney Boulevard and within 3 miles (5 km) of Venice Beach and Venice Beach Boardwalk. Dockweiler State Beach and Muscle Beach Venice Gym are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.