Entire apartment

Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need

Photo gallery for Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need

A modern, well-lit room with a sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need (Los Angeles)
A brick pathway leading to a wooden arbor with climbing plants, flanked by a green building and a fenced garden area. - Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need (Los Angeles)
A modern living room with a sofa, TV, desk, and dining area. - Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need (Los Angeles)
A patio area with a brick floor, green walls, a white door, and wicker furniture. - Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need (Los Angeles)
A modern, well-lit bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk with a chair, a ceiling fan, and a large window with blinds. - Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need (Los Angeles)
Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need

  • Unwind in Los Angeles at this lovely fully furnished dry studio. This quaint space is perfect for solo travelers or couples looking for a cozy retreat. With heating and AC, you'll stay comfortable no matter the weather. The bathroom is detached from the studio and comes equipped with a hair dryer and shower for your convenience. Full access to washer/ dryer Sink with garbage disposal.


    Book now and enjoy everything this studio has to offer.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Northwest San Pedro, a neighbourhood in San Pedro, is home to this apartment. World Cruise Center and Long Beach Cruise Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Del Amo Fashion Center and Redondo Beach Pier. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Long Beach Convention and Entertainment Center, or consider RMS Queen Mary for a night out. Visit our San Pedro travel guide
View more Apartments in Los Angeles
Map
Los Angeles, CA

What's nearby

  • Alvas Showroom
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • White Point Nature Preserve
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Warner Grand Theatre
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Grand Annex
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • The Sardine
    6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Long Beach, CA (LGB-Long Beach Municipal)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • In-N-Out Burger
    3 min drive
  • Jack in the Box
    3 min drive
  • Colossus
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need located?

Located in Northwest San Pedro, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Harbor Boulevard Parkway Promenade and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from World Cruise Center. Los Angeles Maritime Museum and Point Fermin Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming dry studio with detached bathroom and all the amenities you will need Reviews