
Little Mountain Hotels, Sunshine Coast
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Little Mountain hotels

1. Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis ResortGolden Beach, 4 km from Little Mountain
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,810 reviews)
The price is NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Aquarius Kawana
Aquarius Kawana4.3 km from Little Mountain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (666 reviews)
The price is NZ$224
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

3. Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters
Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters4.5 km from Little Mountain
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Ramada Resort by Wyndham Golden Beach
Ramada Resort by Wyndham Golden BeachGolden Beach, 5.2 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,782 reviews)
The price is NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Currimundi Hotel Motel
Currimundi Hotel Motel3.8 km from Little Mountain
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$195
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

6. Caloundra Central Apartment Hotel
Caloundra Central Apartment Hotel3.2 km from Little Mountain
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,318 reviews)
The price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Ocean Views Resort
Ocean Views ResortCaloundra, 4.2 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$284
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

8. Golden Beach Motor Inn
Golden Beach Motor InnCaloundra, 3.7 km from Little Mountain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (372 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

9. Nightcap at Golden Beach Tavern
Nightcap at Golden Beach TavernCaloundra, 3.6 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (295 reviews)
The price is NZ$198
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Motel Sunshine Coast
Motel Sunshine CoastCaloundra, 3.8 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (399 reviews)
The price is NZ$138
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

11. Pelican Waters Resort
Pelican Waters Resort6.3 km from Little Mountain
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$295
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Motel Caloundra
Motel CaloundraCaloundra, 4.4 km from Little Mountain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (185 reviews)
The price is NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. North Shore Kawana and Waterline
North Shore Kawana and Waterline4.6 km from Little Mountain
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (532 reviews)
The price is NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

14. Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective
Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective9.4 km from Little Mountain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (217 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Moffat Beach Motel Caloundra
Moffat Beach Motel CaloundraMoffat Beach, 4.5 km from Little Mountain
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (355 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Watermark Resort Caloundra
Watermark Resort CaloundraCaloundra, 4.2 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (863 reviews)
The price is NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Rumba Beach Resort
Rumba Beach ResortCaloundra, 4.7 km from Little Mountain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,313 reviews)
The price is NZ$579
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. BreakFree Grand Pacific Resort
BreakFree Grand Pacific ResortCaloundra, 4.5 km from Little Mountain
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (872 reviews)
The price is NZ$336
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Avani Mooloolaba Beach Hotel
Avani Mooloolaba Beach HotelMooloolaba, 11.4 km from Little Mountain
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (49 reviews)
The price is NZ$497
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

20. Nightcap at Kawana Waters Hotel
Nightcap at Kawana Waters Hotel9.4 km from Little Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (356 reviews)
The price is NZ$198
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Little Mountain
Find the best Little Mountain areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Noosa Heads
With a large national park and peaceful beaches, this well-known beach resort never feels far from nature.

Mooloolaba
Picturesque beaches, stylish shops, elegant dining and a serene beachside atmosphere make this an ideal Sunshine Coast destination.

Caloundra
Choose from six different beaches and a range of watersports including surfing, Jet Skiing and kayaking at this friendly coastal city.

Noosaville
Enjoy freedom and relaxation in this small Queensland neighborhood. Meet local residents and sample international food while gazing upon the wide Noosa River.

Maroochydore
Swim in the surf, fish from the Maroochy River, dive a sunken warship, or just relax with the pelicans at this laid-back beach town.
Top Little Mountain Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Little Mountain

Coolum Budget Accommodation
8/10 Good























































































