Entire chalet

Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal

Photo gallery for Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal

A cozy room with a piano, comfortable seating, a table with a lace tablecloth, and a hanging plant. - Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal (Lans-en-Vercors)
A wooden cabin with a balcony, a staircase leading to the entrance, and a covered porch area. - Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal (Lans-en-Vercors)
A wooden cabin with a sloped roof, surrounded by lush green foliage and a grassy area. - Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal (Lans-en-Vercors)
A cozy room with a wooden interior, a round table with chairs, a piano, a clock, and a radiator. - Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal (Lans-en-Vercors)
A modern house with a slanted roof, a wooden exterior, and a small patio with a table and chairs. - Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal (Lans-en-Vercors)
Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire chalet

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal

  • Property highlights
  • Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Dishwashers, microwaves and ovens

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Lans-en-Vercors is home to this chalet. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cuves de Sassenage and Chartreuse Regional Nature Park, while La Magie des Automates and Château de Sassenage are cultural highlights. Villard de Lans Aquatic Center and Ludi Parc are also worth visiting. Visit our Lans-en-Vercors travel guide
View more Chalets in Lans-en-Vercors
Map
Lans-en-Vercors, Isère

What's nearby

  • La Magie des Automates
    9 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Villard de Lans Aquatic Center
    12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Villard de Lans Toboggan Park
    13 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Pre des Preys Ski Lift
    20 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Cote 2000 Ski Lift
    20 min drive - 12.1 km

Getting around

  • St-Egreve - St-Robert Station
    30 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café de la Bascule
    9 min drive
  • Chez Mamie
    9 min drive
  • Crêperie de l'Ours
    9 min drive
  • Le Matafan
    9 min drive
  • La Marguerite
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal located?

Situated in Lans-en-Vercors, this chalet is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from La Magie des Automates and within 6 miles (10 km) of Villard de Lans Aquatic Center and Villard de Lans Toboggan Park. Ludi Parc and Pont de l'Amour are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Chalet in the mountains, Massif du Vercors, 1100 meters, Piano at your disposal Reviews