Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard

Choose dates to view prices

Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

La Mesa is home to this guesthouse. USS Midway Museum and Pechanga Arena are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include San Diego Zoo and Waterfront Park. Check out an event or a game at Petco Park, and consider making time for Sesame Place San Diego, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our La Mesa travel guide
View more Guest houses in La Mesa
Map
La Mesa, CA

What's nearby

  • A white building with arched windows and a bell tower, surrounded by palm trees and a circular flower bed.
    San Diego State University
    7 min drive - 9.7 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a reflective pond with lily pads.
    Balboa Park
    13 min drive - 18.7 km
  • A large, empty baseball stadium with tiered seating and a green field.
    Petco Park
    14 min drive - 20.2 km
  • A modern building with a curved glass facade and a pedestrian walkway.
    San Diego Convention Center
    15 min drive - 20.9 km
  • A zoo entrance with a panda sculpture, ticket booth, and people.
    San Diego Zoo
    17 min drive - 22.4 km

Getting around

  • La Mesa Boulevard Station
    3 min drive
  • San Diego Coaster Sorrento Valley Station
    22 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (SEE-Gillespie Field)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Wendy's
    4 min drive
  • Dark Horse Coffee Roasters
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Mastiff Kitchen
    3 min drive

About this property

Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard

  • Guest house near San Diego State University
  • Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this guest house include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property, barbecues and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard include perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and offices.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shower/bath combinations
    • Balconies, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Things to do

  • Communal pool
  • Games
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Shower/bathtub combination

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Living room
  • Office

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

We expect you to treat our home as if it were your own. We reserve the right to cancel your reservation without refund and immediate eviction may o...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 2 Room La Mesa Casita w/ Pool, BBQ & Yard located?

Situated in La Mesa, this guesthouse is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Sharp Grossmont Hospital and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Mount Helix Park. San Diego State University and Grossmont College are also within 6 miles (10 km). La Mesa Boulevard Station is 24 minutes by foot and Spring St Trolley Station is 26 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.