
Top Hotels Near Isshinji Temple in Osaka from NZ$57
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Isshinji Temple hotels




1. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Maizar
NZ$81
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Yossemite
NZ$82
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Anand
NZ$490
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.2 km from Isshinji Temple
Yvonne
NZ$188
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Chun Kuen
NZ$238
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Ting Fen
NZ$106
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Victoria
NZ$91
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJI
HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJITennoji, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Paul
NZ$110
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
David
NZ$119
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELS
KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELSNaniwa, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Jefferson
NZ$155
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin OsakaTennoji, 1 km from Isshinji Temple
Rosemarie
NZ$94
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-Imamiya
City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-ImamiyaNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Alan
NZ$111
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Christopher
NZ$206
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Cassandra
NZ$307
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. COGO TENNOJI
COGO TENNOJITennoji, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Mathilde
NZ$57
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN ABENO TENNOJI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN ABENO TENNOJITennoji, 0.7 km from Isshinji Temple
Wei-Ting
NZ$118
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Miyako City Osaka Tennoji
Miyako City Osaka Tennoji1 km from Isshinji Temple
Xiaohui
NZ$144
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. ESLEAD HOTEL Namba East
ESLEAD HOTEL Namba EastMinami, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Sarah
NZ$172
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Randor Hotel Namba Osaka Suites
Randor Hotel Namba Osaka SuitesMinami, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Dainerys
NZ$152
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Minn Namba Nipponbashi
Minn Namba NipponbashiMinami, 0.7 km from Isshinji Temple
Kelly
NZ$268
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Isshinji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka | 9.2 Wonderful 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAQOO Shitaderamachi | 9.4 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts | 9.2 Wonderful 1,042 reviews | View |
Top Isshinji Temple Hotel Reviews
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
8/10 Good
"Very nice"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"First time staying at a Toyoko Inn. I’d definitely stay again - lots to love. Included breakfast is great. Also excellent facilities including laundry and luggage storage. Room was quite large too. The only thing I didn’t like was how hard the bed was. Pretty much the only thing keeping it from being 5 stars for me."
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great hotel not over the top luxury as I've stayed in the past but definitely very nice clean and more suited for the casual travel person. I didn't feel uncomfortable coming back from a big hike sweating and dirty. Amazing amenities definitely coming back again."
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Staff exceeded expectations, particularly going above and beyond to track down missing luggage forwarded from Ueno. Cannot thank them enough."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
10/10 Excellent
"Super convenient hotel located a couple minutes walk away from Ebisucho exit 1a/b (only one exit opposite the street has elevator). Friendly staff, nice and clean room with fully sealed shower and bathroom separate. Theres laundry, ice/water machines on designated levels of the hotel which is super helpful. The washing machine and dryer is slightly pricier than normal coin laundry but no detergent is required and the machines send you txt/email once it’s done which is super smart. The public bath is located on the 15F if you wish to experience."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"The location is very convenient, and the room is nice and clean. Front desk is very nice and helpful too."
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"The location is excellent lots of eateries, supermarket and night scenes. Close to train stations Staff been help and accommodating As an Asian, I found the 2 single bed rooms are very small . Probably good for singles but not couples or families."
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Other attractions near Isshinji Temple

Horikoshi Shrine
After visiting Horikoshi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Tennoji Park
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
This park is the green heart of central Osaka, complete with expansive lawns, charming rose archways, Japanese heritage sites and peaceful ponds.

Tsutenkaku Tower
8.4/10 (5,680 reviews)
Reach the top of this spectacular monument to happiness and prosperity in Osaka and pay a visit to Billiken, the smiling god of good fortune.

Keitakuen Garden
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Keitakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Yasui Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Yasui Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Kiyomizuzaka
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a visit to Kiyomizuzaka. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Osaka City Museum of Fine Art
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Osaka City Museum of Fine Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Shomaninaizen-do Temple
After visiting Shomaninaizen-do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its entertainment choices.




