
Top Hotels Near Hualamphong Train Station in Bangkok from NZ$50
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hualamphong Train Station hotels

1. Four Sisters Hostel
Four Sisters Hostel0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. ASAI Bangkok Chinatown
ASAI Bangkok Chinatown0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,021 reviews)
The price is NZ$115
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok0.9 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok1.1 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Hotel Sapin
Hotel Sapin0.7 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Ago Hotel Chinatown
Ago Hotel Chinatown0.5 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,471 reviews)
The price is NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

10. Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel BangkokBang Rak, 1.1 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Old Thai Heng Hotel
Old Thai Heng Hotel0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion BangkokChinatown, 0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Simply Sleep Hostel
Simply Sleep Hostel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is NZ$63
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Tian Tian Hostel
Tian Tian HostelChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Dear Sunday Hometel Bangkok
Dear Sunday Hometel BangkokBang Rak, 1.1 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Stash Hostel
Stash HostelChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$50
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

18. The Unforgotten B&B
The Unforgotten B&B0.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Talakkia Boutique Hotel
Talakkia Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Hualamphong Train Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (37 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hotel Royal Bangkok
Hotel Royal BangkokChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$83
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hualamphong Train Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Sisters Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Chinatown | 9.4 Exceptional 1,021 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Siam Bright Suite | 9.4 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() iSanook Bangkok | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 433 reviews | View |
Top Hualamphong Train Station Hotel Reviews

Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent









































































