
Top Hotels Near Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier in Bangkok from NZ$25
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier hotels

1. Millennium Hilton Bangkok
Millennium Hilton Bangkok1.3 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,046 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Four Sisters Hostel
Four Sisters Hostel0.8 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. ASAI Bangkok Chinatown
ASAI Bangkok Chinatown0.6 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,021 reviews)
The price is NZ$115
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok1.1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Hotel Sapin
Hotel Sapin0.8 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Ago Hotel Chinatown
Ago Hotel Chinatown0.5 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel1.3 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel BangkokBang Rak, 1.1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Old Thai Heng Hotel
Old Thai Heng Hotel0.5 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion BangkokChinatown, 0.5 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Tian Tian Hostel
Tian Tian HostelChinatown, 0.7 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Dear Sunday Hometel Bangkok
Dear Sunday Hometel BangkokBang Rak, 1.2 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Royal Bangkok
Hotel Royal BangkokChinatown, 0.7 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$83
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Talakkia Boutique Hotel
Talakkia Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (37 reviews)
The price is NZ$70
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Stash Hostel
Stash HostelChinatown, 0.7 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$50
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. The Unforgotten B&B
The Unforgotten B&B0.3 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. The Quarter Chaophraya by UHG
The Quarter Chaophraya by UHG1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (350 reviews)
The price is NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. iSanook Hostel
iSanook Hostel1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (152 reviews)
The price is NZ$25
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Chinatown Heritage
Chinatown HeritageChinatown, 0.4 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
![]() Millennium Hilton Bangkok1.3 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier | ![]() Four Sisters Hostel0.8 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier | ![]() ASAI Bangkok Chinatown0.6 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier | ![]() iSanook Bangkok1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier | ![]() Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok1.1 km from Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 1,046 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,021 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 433 reviews |
The price is NZ$276 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is NZ$52 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is NZ$115 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is NZ$68 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | The price is NZ$237 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier Hotel Reviews

Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent




































































