Entire apartment

District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym

Photo gallery for District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym

A balcony with a potted plant, a glass ashtray, and a chair. - District 1's Serene Sanctuary,  2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
A modern living room with a stone-textured wall, a large potted plant, two sofas with patterned cushions, a wooden coffee table, and a hanging light fixture. - District 1's Serene Sanctuary,  2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - District 1's Serene Sanctuary,  2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a view of the city through a large window. - District 1's Serene Sanctuary,  2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
A modern living room with a sofa, decorative pillows, a coffee table with teapots, a potted plant, and a lamp. - District 1's Serene Sanctuary,  2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
Close to Bui Vien Walking Street, District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym

  • Experience elevated city living in this beautifully designed contemporary apartment, located on a high floor of a premium residence in the heart of District 1, Ho Chi Minh City.

    Spanning 90 square meters, the apartment offers a spacious and comfortable stay just minutes away from the city’s most iconic destinations, including Bùi Viện Walking Street, Ben Thanh Market, and Nguyen Hue Walking Street.
    Its central location makes it incredibly convenient to explore the city’s top attractions, restaurants, cafés, and nightlife.

    When staying with us, you will also enjoy complimentary access to premium facilities, including:

    Rooftop infinity swimming pool with stunning city views
    Fully equipped modern gym
    Children’s playground for family-friendly stays

Similar properties

About the area

Cau Ong Lanh, a neighbourhood in Ho Chi Minh City, is home to this apartment. Ho Chi Minh City Opera House and Saigon Central Post Office are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ben Thanh Market and Bui Vien Walking Street. Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden and Saigon Culinary Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ho Chi Minh City travel guide
View more Apartments in Ho Chi Minh City
Map
Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

What's nearby

  • A nighttime cityscape with illuminated buildings and busy streets.
    Bui Vien Walking Street
    3 min drive - 1.2 km
  • A busy street with neon signs, motorcycles, and people walking.
    Pham Ngu Lao Street
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A river with boats docked along the shore, some with thatched roofs and others with metal roofs.
    An Dong Market
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Hoa Binh Market
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Saigon Culinary Arts Centre
    3 min drive - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Van Thanh Park Station
    8 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station
    15 min drive
  • Tan Binh - Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oc Nguyen Trai
    9 min walk
  • Trung Nguyên Legend Café
    6 min walk
  • Bún Riêu Nguyễn Cảnh Chân
    8 min walk
  • Đê Mê Brewing
    6 min walk
  • Quán Ăn Út Hương
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is District 1's Serene Sanctuary, 2Bedrooms (3beds), 2WCs, Sky pool, Gym located?

Located in Cau Ong Lanh, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Saigon Culinary Arts Centre and Bui Vien Walking Street. Ben Thanh Market and Saigon Square are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional