
Top Hotels Near Hayward Gallery in London from NZ$363
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hayward Gallery hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Christopher
NZ$621
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Jean-Louis
NZ$1,172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kent
NZ$700
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
Scott and Barbara
NZ$1,287
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Mildred
NZ$2,244
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kim
NZ$2,341
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Hayward Gallery
Angela
NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
David
NZ$588
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Laurel
NZ$802
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
DINORAH
NZ$1,103
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Jeff
NZ$1,106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
Judith
NZ$765
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Jan
NZ$1,528
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Lisa
NZ$1,217
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Jo
NZ$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Jacqui
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Timothy
NZ$641
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.3 km from Hayward Gallery
Daniel
NZ$605
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Maridolores
NZ$611
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Andreas
NZ$784
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hayward Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 288 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Hayward Gallery Hotel Reviews
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"This was a very"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
8/10 Good
"Great location, easy tube access. Quiet. Great breakfasts."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room X staff was amaaaazing and we loved our stay ."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in perfect location. Room was big and clean. Staff was helpful when checking in and checking out."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent overall experience. Best hotel that I have visited in London. Would totally recommend"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent value for money. All of the staff were very friendly, from check in, luggage storage to the guy who directed us to our room in the north side. Clean, safe."
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Really nicely done hotel and good value"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Other attractions near Hayward Gallery
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a show at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.

Royal National Theatre
Attend fascinating talks, see acclaimed shows and enjoy lunch at this concrete playhouse in the vibrant South Bank area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Enjoy a performance at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a popular theatre in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




