
Top Hotels Near Handicraft Market in Antigua Guatemala from NZ$63
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Handicraft Market hotels




1. Casa ELA Candelaria
Casa ELA Candelaria1.2 km from Handicraft Market
Grace
NZ$63
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. Casa Santa Margarita
Casa Santa Margarita1 km from Handicraft Market
Evan
NZ$104
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Villa Las Mil Flores
Villa Las Mil FloresHistoric Center, 0.9 km from Handicraft Market
Agatha
NZ$545
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Barbaras Boutique Hostel
Barbaras Boutique Hostel0.8 km from Handicraft Market
Nathan
NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. La Villa Serena By Mondasch
La Villa Serena By Mondasch0.5 km from Handicraft Market
Julissa
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. San Rafael Hotel
San Rafael HotelHistoric Center, 0.6 km from Handicraft Market
Francisco Benjamin Macias
NZ$392
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Hotel Casa Bansley
Hotel Casa Bansley0.7 km from Handicraft Market
Abel
NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
Las Cruces Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.7 km from Handicraft Market
Miria
NZ$614
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Casa Noble Hotel
Casa Noble Hotel1 km from Handicraft Market
Jose Gonzalez
NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. All Suite El Marques de Antigua
All Suite El Marques de Antigua0.9 km from Handicraft Market
Tullio Augusto
NZ$138
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Hotel Camino Real Antigua
Hotel Camino Real AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.5 km from Handicraft Market
Jorge
NZ$458
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Casa Santa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Santa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center, 1.1 km from Handicraft Market
Ligia
NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo DomingoBarrio de La Concepción, 1.2 km from Handicraft Market
Julio
NZ$560
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. Hotel La Galeria
Hotel La GaleriaHistoric Center, 0.5 km from Handicraft Market
Ivie
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Hotel Posada del Angel
Hotel Posada del Angel0.9 km from Handicraft Market
Michael
NZ$480
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa
Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa1.1 km from Handicraft Market
Valeria
NZ$341
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Hotel Posada Casa Santorini
Hotel Posada Casa SantoriniHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Handicraft Market
Jayvian
NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Hotel Posada de La Luna
Hotel Posada de La Luna0.3 km from Handicraft Market
Rafael
NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Mestizo Antigua
Mestizo AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Handicraft Market
thomas
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Casa Barrilete
Casa Barrilete1.3 km from Handicraft Market
Chase
NZ$76
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Handicraft Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa ELA Candelaria | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Santa Margarita | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Las Mil Flores | 10.0 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barbaras Boutique Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Serena By Mondasch | 9.6 Exceptional 167 reviews | View |
Top Handicraft Market Hotel Reviews
El Carmen Hotel
8/10 Good
"Breakfast"
Ciel-Luxe Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room every day , excelente location, valet parking, close to food and the staff so helpful and friendly, I recommend the bar tender Orlando very knowledgeable and make you special drinks also Hugo he goes and pick you up at the airport his own car"
Hotel Soleil La Antigua
10/10 Excellent
","
Hotel Casa del Parque
8/10 Good
"Beautiful vintage property. In the heart of everything so I loved the location. The only thing that was hard was lifting me and my daughter’s suitcases up very narrow stairs to our room. Let’s hope that when you book you get a room that’s on the ground level."
Mestizo Antigua
10/10 Excellent
"Daniel and Diana are very helpful , clean hotel and convenient location , excellent !"
All Suite El Marques de Antigua
8/10 Good
"Okay"
Hotel Casa Antigua by AHS
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was helpful and attentive. Property was very well maintained"
Other attractions near Handicraft Market

Antigua Market
9.2/10 (2,351 reviews)
During your trip to Antigua Guatemala, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antigua Market. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this romantic area or enjoy its local tours.

La Recoleccion
You can learn about the history of Antigua Guatemala with a visit to La Recoleccion. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this romantic area or enjoy its local tours.
Monumento a Landívar
You can learn about the history of Antigua Guatemala when you stop by Monumento a Landívar. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints or seek out its local tours.
El Reposo Spa
Enjoy the volcano viewpoints and explore El Reposo Spa, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Centro de Formación de la Cooperación Española
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Centro de Formación de la Cooperación Española, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
Colegio de San Jerónimo
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Antigua Guatemala with a visit to Colegio de San Jerónimo. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
Old Textile Museum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Old Textile Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints and shops in this romantic area.
Antiguo Colegio de la Compañía de Jesús
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Antiguo Colegio de la Compañía de Jesús, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.




