Entire home

Sunkissed Cottage

Photo gallery for Sunkissed Cottage

A garden with pink flowers and a blue chair. - Sunkissed Cottage (Gulfport)
A porch with a swing seat, a welcome sign, and a bird feeder. - Sunkissed Cottage (Gulfport)
A cozy room with wicker furniture, including a sofa and chairs, a small table, and a window with blinds. - Sunkissed Cottage (Gulfport)
A dining table with woven placemats, a blue vase with yellow flowers, and chairs. - Sunkissed Cottage (Gulfport)
A room with a wooden dresser, two beds with blue bedding, a chair, a lamp, and a window with blinds. - Sunkissed Cottage (Gulfport)
Sunkissed Cottage provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sunkissed Cottage

  • Enjoy peaceful family time only 1 block from the beach and conveniently located close to downtown Gulfport. Visit family friendly attractions like Mississippi Aquarium, Lynn Meadows Discovery Center, Gulf Islands Water Park, Marine Mammal Institute, or shop Edgewater Mall and Gulfport Premium Outlets. Located about 1 mile from the Island View Casino. Two bedrooms have queen beds & one bedroom has 2 twin beds & toddler bed. Pull out queen sofabed. We have a packNplay & highchair for little ones.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Gulfport is home to this cottage. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gulfport Beach and Biloxi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Coliseum Beach or Gulfport Dragway. Visit our Gulfport travel guide
View more Cottages in Gulfport
Map
Gulfport, MS

What's nearby

  • A welcome sign for Mississippi Gulf Coast with a pelican sculpture.
    Gulfport Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large tree with a sign that reads "Welcome to the Friendship Oak. I am 50 years old and I survived Hurricane Katrina."
    Friendship Oak
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • beach near Oak Shadows Drive
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • University of Southern Mississippi-Gulf Coast
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Island View Casino
    2 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Gulfport Amtrak Station
    4 min drive
  • Gulfport, MS (GPT-Gulfport - Biloxi Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Island View Casino Resort
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Sully’s
    4 min drive
  • Ward's
    9 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sunkissed Cottage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sunkissed Cottage?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sunkissed Cottage?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunkissed Cottage?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sunkissed Cottage located?

Situated in Gulfport, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of Gulfport Beach, University of Southern Mississippi-Gulf Coast and Friendship Oak. Memorial Hospital at Gulfport and Island View Casino are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Sunkissed Cottage Reviews