Entire home

Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach

Photo gallery for Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island with bar stools. - Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach (Gulfport)
A covered patio area with wooden furniture, including Adirondack chairs and a square table, under a wooden pergola with a view of a house in the background. - Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach (Gulfport)
A modern kitchen with a large wooden table, black chairs, and a hanging light fixture. - Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach (Gulfport)
A modern living room with a sofa, a TV, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach (Gulfport)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden island, and black bar stools. - Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach (Gulfport)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$903
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach

  • The Beach Oasis is a 5-bedroom single-level home nestled right off Beach Blvd and is convenient to the beach and many restaurants & entertainments in the area. Feel the ocean breeze from the front and back patios. Sleep, dine, and sit comfortably on our amazing sofas, beds, and tables, and the home is equipped with just about everything that you will need for your stay. Savings Tip, check https://www.houfy.com/250978

    Questions? Reach out at 510-798-2341

    There are 5 spacious bedrooms with 8 individual beds, and they are all furnished with plush comfortable mattresses. This home gives families with kids plenty of room to enjoy each other while having their own space.

    NOTE: TRAILER AND TRUCK PARKING AVAILABLE FOR CRUSING THE COAST. ASK FOR MORE DETAILS

    HOME HIGHLIGHTS

    ◆ AMAZING PATIOS WITH GULF VIEWS
    ◆ LOCATION: Quiet and relaxing neighborhood A little over an hour's drive to New Orleans, surrounded by entertainment (Casinos & Festivals), shopping malls, golf courses, and restaurants (see our guide for recommendations), all within a 10-mile radius. A short stroll to the beach and Felix Oyster House
    ◆ PARKING: Ample parking. Excellent rental for Cruising the Coast
    ◆ DÉCOR & COMFORT: Professionally decorated, with an open floor plan and high ceilings. Living and dining have comfortable seating - high-quality sofas & custom dining tables. All bedrooms have memory foam mattresses.
    ◆WIFI: Blazing fast Wi-Fi (1000 Mbps)

    ROOM DESCRIPTION

    ► LIVING ROOM has two Jack/Jill TVs 65-inch TVs, a custom-made high-quality sofa with deep seating, nesting coffee tables, and side tables
    ► DINING ROOM has a 96-inch table, bench, and dining chairs. Additional 5 bar stools are at the counters.
    ► KITCHEN is fully equipped for all your cooking needs: fridge, stove, microwave, dishwasher. Additional kitchen supplies include Keurig/Coffee maker, toaster, blender, cooking utensils, knives, cutting boards, plates, bowls, glasses, coffee cups, measuring cups, baking pans, mixing bowls, colander, shaver, wine, and bottle opener, can opener, pots/pans, silverware,
    ► LAUNDRY ROOM: Full-size washer and dryer
    ► BEDROOM 1: Two Full sized beds & 55-inch TV
    ► BEDROOM 2 BUNK BEDROOM: Queen over Queen bunk bed and one individual Queen Bed
    ► BEDROOM 3: King Bed, 55-inch TV & attached full-size bathroom
    ► BEDROOM 4: King Bed
    ► BEDROOM 5: King Bed & 55-inch TV
    ► BATHROOMS: We have 3 bathrooms. We've equipped each bathroom with plush oversized towels and washcloths. You’ll also have ample shampoo, body wash, and hand soap. As well as a blow-dryer.
    ► PARKING - There is plenty of parking and we can also accommodate trailer and boat parking.
    ► AMENITIES: We provide soaps, shampoos, kitchen pods, laundry detergent, dish soap, dish pods, kitchen sponges, hand soaps, bed linens, towels, beach wagon, beach chairs, beach towels paper towels, toilet paper, extra blankets and many more.

    ⋇ PETS. Please provide us with the pet information and if approved there is a $150 pet per pet per stay. Up to two well be-have pets less than 50lbs minimal shedding allowed. Thanks for checking with us prior your stay. We ask our guests to ensure the following:
    1. Please make sure that the dog is always supervised, no-markings, etc.
    2. Please do not let dogs on the furniture.
    3. If you must leave your dog alone, please put them in their crate or kennel.
    4. Please pick up after your dogs.
    5. Please note our cleaners will charge extra cleaning if dog poo are not picked up or accidents on furniture.

    If you have a larger group of 14 or more, ask us about additional lodging near this home.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • No lift
  • Single level property
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please wash a load of towels
Remove the trash from house and place in garbage bins
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)
Note from host: Please ensure you have fully read the pet rules

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Only guests on the reservation are allowed

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Gulfport, this holiday home is near the beach. Gulf Islands Waterpark is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulfport Beach and Biloxi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center or Coliseum Beach. Visit our Gulfport travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Gulfport
Map
Gulfport, MS

What's nearby

  • A welcome sign for Mississippi Gulf Coast with a pelican sculpture.
    Gulfport Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A welcome sign for Mississippi Gulf Coast with a pelican sculpture.
    Coliseum Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A large yellow water slide, palm trees, and a tropical resort area.
    Gulf Islands Waterpark
    13 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Lynn Meadows Discovery Center
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Island View Casino
    10 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Gulfport Amtrak Station
    7 min drive
  • Gulfport, MS (GPT-Gulfport - Biloxi Intl.)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • King's Buffet
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach on 27 Aug 2026 start from NZ$903, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Gulfport Beach and Coliseum Beach. Lynn Meadows Discovery Center and Grasslawn II are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beach Oasis 5-bedroom Single-Level Family Home within walking distance to Beach Reviews