
Top Hotels Near Ground Control in Toronto from NZ$116
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ground Control hotels

1. HarbourtFront Center
HarbourtFront CenterCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Gladstone House
Gladstone House0.4 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$345
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Nester Finn West Queen West
Nester Finn West Queen West0.4 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is NZ$320
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Nomas Hotel
Nomas Hotel3.1 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is NZ$264
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. HostlyStays Luxury Suites
HostlyStays Luxury SuitesCityPlace, 2.7 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 3.2 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,467 reviews)
The price is NZ$411
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 2.4 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (858 reviews)
The price is NZ$722
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. The Brick Hotel
The Brick Hotel0.8 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is NZ$755
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. The Drake Hotel
The Drake Hotel0.6 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (778 reviews)
The price is NZ$500
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Ace Hotel Toronto
Ace Hotel Toronto2.8 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is NZ$552
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

12. Samesun Toronto - Hostel
Samesun Toronto - Hostel2.9 km from Ground Control
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (770 reviews)
The price is NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Nester Finn Entertainment District
Nester Finn Entertainment District3.2 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Ohio Global Stay
Ohio Global StayCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is NZ$342
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Ocho
Hotel OchoGrange Park, 3 km from Ground Control
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Polaris Suites-Fort York
Polaris Suites-Fort YorkCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
7.8 out of 10, Good, (43 reviews)
The price is NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Toronto Rooms and Suites
Toronto Rooms and SuitesGrange Park, 3.1 km from Ground Control
7.2 out of 10, Good, (392 reviews)
The price is NZ$258
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra Hotel2.5 km from Ground Control
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Dragon Gate Inn
Dragon Gate InnTrinity - Bellwoods, 2.3 km from Ground Control
6.4 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ground Control
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HarbourtFront Center | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gladstone House | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nester Finn West Queen West | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Check Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 52 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nomas Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 206 reviews | View |
Top Ground Control Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre by IHG
10/10 Excellent










































































