
Top Hotels Near Frankie's Fun Park in North Charleston from NZ$160
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Frankie's Fun Park hotels




1. Drury Plaza Hotel North Charleston
Drury Plaza Hotel North CharlestonCentre Pointe, 10.1 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Allison
NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Tru by Hilton Charleston Ashley Phosphate
Tru by Hilton Charleston Ashley Phosphate5.4 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Juan
NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hyatt Place Charleston Airport/Convention Center
Hyatt Place Charleston Airport/Convention Center10.2 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Gabriel
NZ$232
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston AirportCentre Pointe, 10.2 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Amanda
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston Airport & Convention Center
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston Airport & Convention Center9.8 km from Frankie's Fun Park
George
NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Starlight Motor Inn
Starlight Motor Inn14.4 km from Frankie's Fun Park
barbara
NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Hampton Inn & Suites North Charleston-University Blvd
Hampton Inn & Suites North Charleston-University BlvdDeer Park, 7.4 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Steve
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Element by Marriott Charleston Airport
Element by Marriott Charleston AirportCentre Pointe, 10 km from Frankie's Fun Park
David
NZ$270
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Charleston Arpt-Conv Ctr Area
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Charleston Arpt-Conv Ctr Area10.4 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Jay Won
NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Charleston Airport/Convention Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Charleston Airport/Convention CenterCentre Pointe, 9.8 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Eva
NZ$209
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Charleston Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Charleston Airport5.8 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Angela
NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Tru by Hilton Charleston Airport
Tru by Hilton Charleston Airport10.1 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Wallace
NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Courtyard by Marriott Charleston-North Charleston
Courtyard by Marriott Charleston-North CharlestonAshley Heights, 5.5 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Sara
NZ$209
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Charleston-North Charleston
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Charleston-North CharlestonAshley Heights, 5.5 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Martin
NZ$199
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston N./Ashley Phosphate
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston N./Ashley PhosphateAshley Heights, 5.4 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Michelle
NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Hotel Circulo
Hotel CirculoOld North Charleston, 12.6 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Siphesihle
NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Hampton Inn Charleston-North
Hampton Inn Charleston-NorthAshley Heights, 5.6 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Tammie
NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Home2 Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport/Convention Center, SC
Home2 Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport/Convention Center, SC10 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Nichole
NZ$248
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Charleston-North by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Charleston-North by IHGElms Plantation, 7.6 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Adam
NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hyatt Place North Charleston
Hyatt Place North Charleston5.6 km from Frankie's Fun Park
Angel
NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Frankie's Fun Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel North Charleston | 9.8 Exceptional 1,485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tru by Hilton Charleston Ashley Phosphate | 9.4 Exceptional 1,296 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place Charleston Airport/Convention Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,275 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston Airport & Convention Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Frankie's Fun Park Hotel Reviews
Tru by Hilton Charleston Ashley Phosphate
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and cool. The staff was amazing! We got in really late and she was so welcoming to us!"
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charleston N./Ashley Phosphate
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very spacious. Very clean and well maintained."
Hyatt Place North Charleston
10/10 Excellent
"Always clean, consistent and not to far from everything ."
Hampton Inn Charleston-North
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was really great especially for the price. Breakfast was one of the better ones we have had. Pool and exercise room were temporarily closed which was a bummer. Overall really great."
Courtyard by Marriott Charleston-North Charleston
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
The Inn At Middleton Place
10/10 Excellent
"The whole property was beautiful. Lots of things to see. Be prepared to walk. The garden were lovely. Great food and service at the restaurant. Staff was extremely helpful and helpful."
Robyn's Nest
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Southern sophistication in the park
10/10 Excellent
"The environment is always so relaxing, a wonderful home away from home."
🦾HI-TEK MANOR 2🤖Central Location🗣️ Two 75in 4k LED TV'S🚀1GB internet🖥️
8/10 Good
"I was in town for work and the location was in a good spot for me. Nice furnishings and decor. Only things I would complain about would be no glasses/cups. Only coffee mugs. And the sliding glass door was difficult to close. I would stay here again."
Other attractions near Frankie's Fun Park

Middleton Place
9.2/10 (546 reviews)
Wander through excellent gardens, stroll along the scenic banks of the river and learn about Charleston’s dark history in the museum.

Magnolia Plantation and Gardens
9.0/10 (2,569 reviews)
Turtles, alligators and birds abound in this former plantation, now swampland, gardens, lakes and forest.

Northwoods Mall
8.2/10 (707 reviews)
During your trip to North Charleston, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Northwoods Mall. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Drayton Hall
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Explore an 18th-century plantation house that has survived hurricanes, the American Revolution and the Civil War.
Accent On Wine
After visiting Accent On Wine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in North Charleston. Discover the great live music in this family-friendly area or seek out the local tours.
Golf Club at Wescott Plantation
7.6/10 (61 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Summerville at Golf Club at Wescott Plantation. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Audubon Swamp Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Audubon Swamp Garden, a lovely green space in Charleston. Wander the area's riverfront or simply enjoy one of its lively breweries.
Cinemark Summerville
You can take time to visit Cinemark Summerville during your travels to Lincolnville. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.




