
Top Hotels Near Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center in Richmond from NZ$165
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center hotels

1. The Jefferson Hotel
The Jefferson HotelMonroe Ward, 0.3 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$650
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Boulevard Inn
The Boulevard InnFan District, 3.1 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is NZ$590
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Linden Row Inn
Linden Row InnMonroe Ward, 0.2 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,466 reviews)
The price is NZ$231
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Omni Richmond Hotel
Omni Richmond HotelCentral Office, 1.2 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,587 reviews)
The price is NZ$351
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Courtyard by Marriott Richmond Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Richmond Downtown1.3 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$333
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown
Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown1.3 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
The price is NZ$346
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. The Commonwealth
The Commonwealth0.8 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,408 reviews)
The price is NZ$316
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Quirk Hotel Richmond
Quirk Hotel RichmondMonroe Ward, 0.3 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Richmond Marriott
Richmond MarriottRichmond City Center, 0.4 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$343
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Berkeley Richmond, Outset Collection by Hilton
The Berkeley Richmond, Outset Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,328 reviews)
The price is NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Moxy Richmond Downtown
Moxy Richmond DowntownRichmond City Center, 0.5 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (527 reviews)
The price is NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Richmond Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Richmond Downtown by IHGMonroe Ward, 0.5 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Graduate by Hilton Richmond
Graduate by Hilton RichmondMonroe Ward, 0.5 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,521 reviews)
The price is NZ$303
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hilton Richmond Downtown
Hilton Richmond DowntownRichmond City Center, 0.4 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$269
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Homewood Suites by Hilton Richmond - Downtown
Homewood Suites by Hilton Richmond - DowntownCentral Office, 0.8 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (622 reviews)
The price is NZ$298
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Richmond - Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Richmond - DowntownRichmond City Center, 0.7 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$252
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Richmond Motel
Richmond Motel2.5 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
5.2 out of 10, (58 reviews)
The price is NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Springhill Suites By Marriott Richmond Airport
Springhill Suites By Marriott Richmond Airport9.2 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. A house full of steel balls and games
A house full of steel balls and gamesDumbarton, 7.8 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

20. Residence Inn Richmond Midtown/Glenside
Residence Inn Richmond Midtown/GlensideDumbarton, 9.8 km from Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Jefferson Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Boulevard Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Linden Row Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,466 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Omni Richmond Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,587 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Richmond Downtown | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Elegba Folklore Society’s Cultural Center Hotel Reviews

Delta Hotels by Marriott Richmond Downtown
8/10 Good








































































