
Central Swindon North Hotels, Swindon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Central Swindon North hotels

1. Premier Inn Swindon Central
Premier Inn Swindon CentralCentral Swindon North
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Leonardo Hotel Swindon
Leonardo Hotel SwindonQueen's Park, 1.6 km from Central Swindon North
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHGQueen's Park, 1.5 km from Central Swindon North
7.8 out of 10, Good, (890 reviews)
The price is NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swindon
Delta Hotels by Marriott SwindonSouth Swindon, 3.7 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (676 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Village Hotel Swindon
Village Hotel SwindonWest Swindon, 3.2 km from Central Swindon North
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Premier Inn Swindon Town Centre
Premier Inn Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 2 km from Central Swindon North
7.8 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon
DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon5.1 km from Central Swindon North
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. ibis budget Swindon Town Centre
ibis budget Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 1.5 km from Central Swindon North
7.4 out of 10, Good, (168 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. The White Hart
The White HartLower Stratton, 4 km from Central Swindon North
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (745 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Chiseldon House
Chiseldon House8.2 km from Central Swindon North
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is NZ$290
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG4.9 km from Central Swindon North
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (775 reviews)
The price is NZ$112
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The Tawny Owl
The Tawny Owl2.7 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (325 reviews)
The price is NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHGWest Swindon, 5.1 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. The Churchill By Greene King Inns
The Churchill By Greene King Inns6.8 km from Central Swindon North
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Stanton House Hotel
Stanton House Hotel5.1 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (602 reviews)
The price is NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The White Hart
The White Hart5.9 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (199 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Angel Hotel
The Angel Hotel8.4 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (436 reviews)
The price is NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

18. The Sun Inn
The Sun InnSouth Swindon, 4.9 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (663 reviews)
The price is NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Fox & Hounds
The Fox & Hounds5.9 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. The Barrington Arms Hotel
The Barrington Arms Hotel10 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (135 reviews)
The price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Central Swindon North
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Premier Inn Swindon Central | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leonardo Hotel Swindon | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The White Hart | 9.6 Exceptional 745 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Churchill By Greene King Inns | 9.2 Wonderful 297 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Central Swindon North
Find the best Central Swindon North areas for the activities you enjoy most.

South Swindon
If you're spending some time in South Swindon, Wyvern Theatre and North Wessex Downs are top sights worth seeing.
West Swindon
If you're spending some time in West Swindon, Laserquest Swindon and Cineworld Swindon - Shaw Ridge are top sights worth seeing.
Queen's Park
Though Queen's Park may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wyvern Theatre and Museum of the Great Western Railway.
Lower Stratton
Though Lower Stratton may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Greenbridge Retail Park and Wyvern Theatre.
Broadgreen
Though Broadgreen may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wyvern Theatre and Greenbridge Retail Park.
Top Central Swindon North Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Central Swindon North

Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
10/10 Excellent








































































