
Top Hotels Near Blue Heron Lake in San Francisco from NZ$196
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Blue Heron Lake hotels

1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality1.4 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is NZ$322
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo3.1 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is NZ$559
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel1.8 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NZ$489
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel3.2 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is NZ$382
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by Hyatt
The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by HyattPacific Heights, 3.2 km from Blue Heron Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$489
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 3.7 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,211
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco4 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is NZ$468
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 5.2 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast
Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast4.9 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is NZ$551
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion4.8 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NZ$543
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 4.7 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,730 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 5.4 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is NZ$238
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic4.7 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,406 reviews)
The price is NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 4.3 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$220
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel4.9 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (487 reviews)
The price is NZ$196
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge3.7 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NZ$325
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn3.8 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (748 reviews)
The price is NZ$306
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel4.6 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$330
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt4.4 km from Blue Heron Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$452
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Blue Heron Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metro Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 357 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by Hyatt | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Blue Heron Lake Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent














































































