Located in the heart of Avon/Beaver Creek Resort area, Sheraton Mountain Vista offers a luxurious stay. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the large deck, unwind with a soak in one of the whirlpool tubs or take advantage of yoga and pilates classes at your convenience. Guests praise access to on-site amenities like free parking and ski storage.
Located in Avon, this resort is in the city centre. Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Beaver Creek Ski Area and Vail Ski Resort are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Beaver Creek Tennis Center or Vail Tennis Center. Take in the nearby slopes with skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as sledging and ice skating. Visit our Avon travel guide
1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access
Resort near Beaver Creek Ski Area
Consider a stay at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
Concierge services, golf privileges (optional) and smoke-free property
Barbecues and a lift
Room features
All guest rooms at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access boast comforts, such as fireplaces, in addition to
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
We should mention
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property
Frequently asked questions
Is 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access?
As of 4 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access on 3 Aug 2026 start from NZ$3,670, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 1 Bedroom Premium - Sheraton Mountain Vista - Full Resort Access located?
Located in West Town Center, this resort is within a 5-minute walk of Henry A. Nottingham Park and Avon Recreation Center. Avon Performance Pavilion at Harry A. Nottingham Park and Riverfront Express Gondola are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.