Aparthotel

VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV, and a view of the outdoors. - VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport (Kloten)
A modern multi-story building with balconies, a parking area, and a grassy area. - VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport (Kloten)
A modern living room with a white sofa, a coffee table, and a bench. There are two windows providing natural light and a view of the outside. - VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport (Kloten)
A modern building with a wooden facade, balconies, and a paved outdoor area with benches. - VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport (Kloten)
A compact kitchen with modern appliances, a dining table with two chairs, and a large window with curtains. - VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport (Kloten)
Near Hallenstadion, VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Business services
The current price is NZ$399
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport

  • Upscale aparthotel near Hallenstadion
  • VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), coworking spaces and concierge services
    • Meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport offer perks, such as heated floors and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 55-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies, heated floors and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Kloten is home to this aparthotel. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Swiss National Museum, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Bahnhofstrasse and Lindt & Sprüngli Chocolateria. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hallenstadion or Letzigrund Stadium. Visit our Kloten travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Zürich
Map
Talacherstrasse, 13, Kloten, 8302

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a pointed tower, arched windows, and a sign reading "Landesmuseum".
    Swiss National Museum
    12 min drive - 13.4 km
  • A modern building with illuminated windows and a large billboard.
    Bahnhofstrasse
    14 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Circus Salto Natale
    1 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Rope and Adventure Park Zurich
    3 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Hallenstadion
    8 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Kloten Station
    3 min drive
  • Kloten Balsberg Tram Stop
    3 min drive
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • NZZ Café
    3 min drive
  • Rolli's Steakhouse
    16 min walk
  • Leon's Loft
    3 min drive
  • Negishi
    3 min drive
  • Filini Restaurant
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport on 25 Oct 2026 start from NZ$399, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport?

Self-parking is available for CHF 15 per day.

What time is check-in at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport located?

Situated in Kloten, this aparthotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Circus Salto Natale, Rope and Adventure Park Zurich and Hallen und Freibad Kloten. Hallenstadion and Kart-Bahn Zurich Ruemlang are also within 6 miles (10 km). Zürich Airport Freight Tram Stop is 23 minutes by foot and Kloten Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

VISIMO Apartments Zurich Airport Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Near Airport, easy access to public transportation.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Very clean, good facilities provided in the apartment.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in, communication
Disliked: Listing accuracy
NO AIR CONDITION
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Alt i alt en super oplevelse. Det hele var som det skulle være 🙂
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Sehr modernes Hotel. Wunderbar, wenn man drüh morgens fliegt. Das Zimmer war sauber ausser unter den Nachttischlein (aus Drahtstangen). Dort lagen viele tote Insekten. Im Zimmer war es sehr heiss. Darum sehr schlecht geschlafen. Leider keine Klima Anlage. Abfluss Dusche war verstopft. Es fehlen ein paar Details wie Haken im Bad für Handtücher und Waschlappen. Im Bestellprozess fehlt die Frage nach dem Tiefgaragen PP. Bitte ändern. Draussen in der blauen Zone ist alles Voll.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
とても気持ちよく過ごせました。
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025