Entire home

Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus

Photo gallery for Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus

Villa Paliovigla image - Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus (Tsilivi)
Villa Paliovigla image - Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus (Tsilivi)
Villa Paliovigla image - Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus (Tsilivi)
Villa Paliovigla image - Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus (Tsilivi)
A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a window with a view of the sea, and a wooden wardrobe. - Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus (Tsilivi)
Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus

  • This contemporary and beautifully decorated 3 bedroom villa has a private infinity pool with views over the surrounding olive groves. The main street of Tsilivi is 5 minutes' walk away, with a wealth of shops, restaurants, cafes and bars. The pleasant sandy beach is a further 10 minute walk from the centre. Popular Tsilivi Waterpark, Fantasy Mini Golf and Luna Fun Park are all close by too. Villa Paliovigla is spacious, with a partial sea view from the first floor. Air conditioning/heating in the bedrooms and WiFi are included.

    Villa Paliovigla is in a great location, close to Tsilivi Centre and beach. A pleasant 5 minute walk downhill will bring you to the main street which is lined with various restaurants, cafes, bars and shops. The Luna Fun Park and Fantasy Mini Golf centre are also here, sure to be popular with children. A further 10 minutes on foot leads down to the seafront which has a selection of beach bars and water sports.

    Main pool: 8 x 4 mtr, 1.6 - 1.6 mtr depth.

    Lead traveller must be 21 years old or older.

    Greek Climate Resilience Tax - €15.00 per villa per night. Payable during check-in.

    Villa Plus will provide details before departure.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 10537450000

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Zakynthos is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Laganas Beach and Alykanas Beach. Tsilivi Waterpark and Fantasy Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Zakynthos travel guide
View more Villas in Zakynthos
Map
Tsilivi

What's nearby

  • A beach with calm waters, a distant island, and a few people in the distance.
    Laganas Beach
    16 min drive - 12.8 km
  • A coastal landscape with cliffs, a cove, and boats anchored in the clear blue waters.
    Shipwreck Beach
    46 min drive - 33.4 km
  • Tsilivi Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tsilivi Waterpark
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Gaidaros Beach
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • micriacropoli
    8 min walk
  • The Halfway House
    8 min walk
  • Trianon Pool Bar
    6 min walk
  • Obelix
    6 min walk
  • Aliotiko Restaurant
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Paliovigla by Villa Plus located?

Situated in Zakynthos, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Tsilivi Beach. Tsilivi Waterpark and Gaidaros Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional