Entire home

Lillieput Lodge

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Lillieput Lodge

A modern kitchen with a washing machine, microwave, and cabinets. - Lillieput Lodge (York)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, leather sofas, a dining area, and a view through the glass doors. - Lillieput Lodge (York)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, two framed pictures on the wall, a floor lamp, and a window with curtains. - Lillieput Lodge (York)
A bedroom with two beds, a wooden wardrobe, a mirror, a window with curtains, and a bedside table with a lamp. - Lillieput Lodge (York)
A two-story brick house with a gabled roof, large windows, and a chimney. - Lillieput Lodge (York)
Lillieput Lodge provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lillieput Lodge

  • Property highlights
  • Lillieput Lodge provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

York is home to this cottage. Shambles and York City Walls are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit York Christmas Market. Allerthorpe Lake and York Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our York travel guide
View more Cottages in York
Map
York, England

What's nearby

  • A military aircraft parked on a tarmac with a clear sky in the background.
    Yorkshire Air Museum
    21 min drive - 11.2 km
  • A snow-covered path with a sunset in the background, a lone tree, and a few people walking.
    University of York
    27 min drive - 17.9 km
  • York Raceway
    15 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Allerthorpe Lake
    19 min drive - 8.2 km
  • York Maze
    24 min drive - 13.8 km

Getting around

  • Howden Station
    21 min drive
  • Doncaster (DSA-Sheffield)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    12 min drive
  • Wenlock Arms
    13 min drive
  • Ye Olde Red Lion
    20 min drive
  • The Kings Arms
    15 min drive
  • The Station Hotel
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lillieput Lodge pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Lillieput Lodge?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Lillieput Lodge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lillieput Lodge?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lillieput Lodge located?

Situated in York, this cottage is within 6 miles (10 km) of Allerthorpe Lake, Allerthorpe Common and Yorkshire Air Museum. The Oaks Spa and The Oaks Golf Club are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful