Entire apartment

Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace

Photo gallery for Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace

Floor plan - Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace (Øyer)
Exterior - Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace (Øyer)
Room - Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace (Øyer)
Dining - Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace (Øyer)
Bathroom - Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace (Øyer)
Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

81 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace
The current price is NZ$1,172
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace

  • Cozy 4-Bedroom Mountain Apartment Near Hafjell



    Welcome to your comfortable mountain getaway in Øyer, located in the beautiful Hafjell area and surrounded by fantastic opportunities for skiing, hiking and outdoor adventures.



    The apartment is 81 m², has 4 bedrooms, and comfortably accommodates up to 8 guests. With its cosy atmosphere, fireplace and balcony, it is a great place to relax after an active day in the mountains.

    Guests also have access to garage parking in the same building.



    The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped with all the essential kitchen utensils, making it easy to prepare meals and enjoy them together.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 872 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-21:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Øyer is home to Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace. Norwegian Road Museum and BJERKEBÆK - SIGRID UNDSETS HOME are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Lilleputthammer and Hunderfossen Family Park. Jorekstad Waterpark and Norwegian Olympic Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Øyer travel guide
View more Apartments in Øyer
Map
Øyer

What's nearby

  • Hafjell Alpine Center
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Gondolen
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hafjellheis 3
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hafjellheis 2
    18 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Hunderfossen Family Park
    18 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Hunderfossen Station
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Øyer Pizza & Café
    12 min drive
  • Toscana Ristorante
    12 min drive
  • Fjøset
    12 min drive
  • Ilsetra
    6 min drive
  • sætra
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace on 27 Aug 2026 start from NZ$1,172, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace located?

Situated in Øyer, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Hafjell Alpine Center and Gondolen. Hafjellheis 3 and Hafjellheis 2 are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hafjell Mountain Apartment – 4 Bedrooms & Fireplace Reviews