
Top Hotels Near Yaku Water Park Museum in Quito from NZ$55
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Yaku Water Park Museum hotels




1. TRAVELER'S HOUSE
TRAVELER'S HOUSEQuito Historic Center, 2.5 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
saimir
NZ$75
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Casa El Edén
Casa El EdénQuito Historic Center, 2.7 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
QI
NZ$258
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel
Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotelLa Tola, 3.1 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Kim
NZ$261
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Hotel Casa Alquimia
Hotel Casa AlquimiaQuito Historic Center, 2.5 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Liz
NZ$89
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop
Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop3.1 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Joseph
NZ$210
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro Histórico
Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro HistóricoQuito Historic Center, 2.4 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Arkady
NZ$176
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. Hotel Plaza Grande
Hotel Plaza Grande2.4 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Sally
NZ$322
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. Casona Tobar Hotel - Hotel escuela
Casona Tobar Hotel - Hotel escuelaQuito Historic Center, 2.7 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Lorraine
NZ$120
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. La Casona de la Ronda Boutique Hotel
La Casona de la Ronda Boutique HotelQuito Historic Center, 2.6 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Ariza
NZ$231
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Rossa Mia Hotel Boutique
Rossa Mia Hotel BoutiqueQuito Historic Center, 2.6 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
KATHRYN
NZ$99
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Real Audiencia Hotel
Real Audiencia HotelQuito Historic Center, 2.5 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Minur
NZ$84
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Hotel La Basílica Quito
Hotel La Basílica QuitoQuito Historic Center, 2.6 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Bryan
NZ$225
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Casa Hotel Las Plazas
Casa Hotel Las PlazasQuito Historic Center, 2.5 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Steve
NZ$149
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Friends Hotel & Rooftop - Historic Center & Museums
Friends Hotel & Rooftop - Historic Center & MuseumsQuito Historic Center, 2.7 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Heidi
NZ$204
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Hostal Viena Internacional
Hostal Viena InternacionalQuito Historic Center, 2.7 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
David
NZ$55
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Vista del Angel Hotel Boutique
Vista del Angel Hotel BoutiqueQuito Historic Center, 2.2 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Michael
NZ$250
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Casa Gangotena
Casa Gangotena2.2 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
George
NZ$789
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Kinde House
Kinde HouseLa Tola, 3.1 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Anonymous traveller
NZ$92
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. Hotel Patio Andaluz
Hotel Patio Andaluz2.4 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Cyril
NZ$245
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. Casa San Marcos
Casa San MarcosQuito Historic Center, 2.8 km from Yaku Water Park Museum
Carmen
NZ$281
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Yaku Water Park Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TRAVELER'S HOUSE | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa El Edén | 10.0 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 191 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Alquimia | 9.6 Exceptional 366 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop | 9.8 Exceptional 180 reviews | View |
Top Yaku Water Park Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel San Francisco de Quito
8/10 Good
"The staff was helpful and the property was clean, but there were a few issues with the room. 1) The water drained very slowly in the shower which caused the shower to flood with water when using it. 2) Often, the hot water was only slightly warm, and rarely it would be hot, then become slightly warm again, so showers were a little uncomfortable. 3) The room had no heating, so they were a little cold. 4) There's also no key to enter the hotel front gate, you have to hit a buzzer and someone will unlock the front gate, which was not convenient. This was an inexpensive hotel, so you get what you pay for. If you don't want to spend much and can tolerate the inconveniences, then this place can work."
Friends Hotel & Rooftop - Historic Center & Museums
8/10 Good
"Clean room but thin walls. Did not get breakfast just some fruit to go as I was departing too early!"
Hotel Plaza Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing. had a lovely room overlooking the square"
Casona Tobar Hotel - Hotel escuela
8/10 Good
"Lo único que molestó un poco fue que las camas estaban con mucho polvo, soy alergico y me causó algunos problemas, el resto todo muy bien, recomendado."
Hilton Colon Quito
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing breakfast, staff, comfy bed, and location. I will definitely go back when I am in Quito. Also a huge shoutout to the driver, the hotel sent to pick us up, and dropped us off at the airport Christian what a delight."
Vista del Angel Hotel Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"The temperature of the sauna and hot tube was nice and hot. The views from the rooftop patio and rooftop restaurant were stunning."
JW Marriott Quito
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location with excellent facilities. The hotel is about 15min táxi ride from the históricas centre. The concierge (Sr.Fernando) can organize Nice tours to the mountains and good advices. The hotel has some excellent restaurantes"
La Casona de la Ronda Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were brilliant, really helpful"
Adamas House Hotel
8/10 Good
"The first night was terrible, I got a room with a terrible smell I got a bad headache, therefore I requested to change my room. The gentleman who worked at night was very friendly and helpful. I got an upgraded room for the same price. The lady who worked during the day (Karla) was very friendly and helped us referring good restaurants near the hotel and things to do in Quito."
Other attractions near Yaku Water Park Museum

St. Francis Catholic Church
9.4/10 (517 reviews)
Discover blends of Moorish and Baroque interior design, browse artworks and visit a converted catacomb in this expansive church complex, which was built at the foundation of Quito.

La Merced Church
This magnificent church, which is believed to protect the city from natural disasters, boasts a vast collection of ancient books, paintings and sculptures.
Templo de la Patria Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Templo de la Patria Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Quito. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Monastery of San Diego
Monastery of San Diego is just one of the places to see in Quito, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Capilla de Cantuña
Find out about the history of Quito with a stop at Capilla de Cantuña. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Monastery of San Francisco
After visiting Monastery of San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Quito. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Museo Franciscano
You can browse the exhibits at Museo Franciscano, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Quito. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Casa del Alabado
You can browse the exhibits at Casa del Alabado, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Quito. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.




