Entire home

R3 Service Casa do Pomar

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for R3 Service Casa do Pomar

A stone building with a modern design, featuring a large glass window and a staircase leading to an upper level. - R3 Service Casa do Pomar (Vouzela)
A modern bathroom with a rectangular sink, a mirror, and a potted plant. - R3 Service Casa do Pomar (Vouzela)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a wooden nightstand, and a grey headboard. - R3 Service Casa do Pomar (Vouzela)
A stone building with a balcony, a small window, and a garden with purple flowers. - R3 Service Casa do Pomar (Vouzela)
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs. There is a kitchen area with a stove and cabinets. - R3 Service Casa do Pomar (Vouzela)
R3 Service Casa do Pomar provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

R3 Service Casa do Pomar

  • Property highlights
  • R3 Service Casa do Pomar provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at R3 Service Casa do Pomar boast perks, such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 5 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Vouzela is home to this villa. Caramulo Museum and Museu do Caramulo are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Termas De S. Pedro Do Sul and Jardim das Mães. Visit our Vouzela travel guide
View more Villas in Vouzela
Map
Rua da Escola, 37, 3670-028 Alcofra, 37, Vouzela, Aveiro, 3670-028

What's nearby

  • Serra do Caramulo
    17 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Caramulo Museum
    21 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Caramulinho
    25 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Termas de Sao Pedro do Sul Hot Springs
    31 min drive - 27.6 km
  • Termas De S. Pedro Do Sul
    31 min drive - 27.6 km

Getting around

  • Santa Comba Dao Station
    47 min drive
  • Viseu (VSE)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Montanha
    13 min drive
  • Cafe Marte
    16 min drive
  • O Sacristão
    10 min drive
  • Nascer do Sol
    17 min drive
  • Café Arcada
    24 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is R3 Service Casa do Pomar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at R3 Service Casa do Pomar?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at R3 Service Casa do Pomar?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at R3 Service Casa do Pomar?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is R3 Service Casa do Pomar located?

Situated in Vouzela, this villa is within 9 miles (15 km) of Serra do Caramulo, Caramulo Museum and Museu do Caramulo. Caramulinho and Montebelo Golf Viseu are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.