
Top Hotels Near University of Bergamo in Bergamo from NZ$179
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for University of Bergamo hotels




1. Petronilla - Hotel in Bergamo
Petronilla - Hotel in BergamoBorgo San Leonardo, 1.4 km from University of Bergamo
Martin David
NZ$385
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Bergamo Alta Guest House
Bergamo Alta Guest HouseCittà Alta, 0.2 km from University of Bergamo
Thomas S.
NZ$261
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Ca Moroni Collection
Ca Moroni CollectionBorgo San Leonardo, 1.5 km from University of Bergamo
Jose Luis
NZ$286
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. Palazzo Porta Picta
Palazzo Porta PictaCittà Alta, 0.4 km from University of Bergamo
Patricia
NZ$288
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Kraken Inn
The Kraken InnCitta Bassa, 1.6 km from University of Bergamo
Rene
NZ$333
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. B&B Dimora delle Donnole
B&B Dimora delle Donnole1.5 km from University of Bergamo
A
NZ$440
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. LocandaMimmo
LocandaMimmoCittà Alta, < 0.1 km from University of Bergamo
Werner
NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. GombitHotel
GombitHotelCittà Alta, 0.3 km from University of Bergamo
Rodrigo Andres
NZ$477
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Ginevra Rooms Bergamo
Ginevra Rooms BergamoCitta Bassa, 0.9 km from University of Bergamo
Edmali
NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Le Funi Hotel
Le Funi Hotel0.5 km from University of Bergamo
Wojciech
NZ$277
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. AR Boutique Apartments
AR Boutique ApartmentsStazione, 1.8 km from University of Bergamo
Marcus
NZ$510
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Fuori Porta House
Fuori Porta House0.3 km from University of Bergamo
David
NZ$359
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. AR Suites&Art
AR Suites&ArtStazione, 1.8 km from University of Bergamo
Amarvir
NZ$305
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Residenza Del Borgo
Residenza Del Borgo1.6 km from University of Bergamo
William
NZ$179
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. Life Hotel
Life Hotel2.4 km from University of Bergamo
Vernon
NZ$285
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Palazzo Rivola
Palazzo RivolaCittà Alta, 0.3 km from University of Bergamo
Megan
NZ$242
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Hotel Excelsior San Marco
Hotel Excelsior San MarcoCitta Bassa, 0.9 km from University of Bergamo
Peter
NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Radisson Blu Hotel, Bergamo Choruslife
Radisson Blu Hotel, Bergamo Choruslife2.4 km from University of Bergamo
Robert
NZ$346
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Quarto Verde Apartments
Quarto Verde ApartmentsStazione, 2 km from University of Bergamo
Kevin
NZ$329
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Il Sole Bergamo
Il Sole BergamoCittà Alta, 0.2 km from University of Bergamo
Sydna
NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Top University of Bergamo Hotel Reviews
Hotel Excelsior San Marco
10/10 Excellent
"Gran hotel, digno de una gran ciudad!!!"
Palazzo Santo Spirito
8/10 Good
"Comfortable bed in a good-size room. Breakfast adequate, A good location with interesting local shops and restaurants whilst also convenient for railway station and airport bus. A short walk to the path leading up to the old city."
LocandaMimmo
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location and the staff was phenomenal"
Il Sole Bergamo
10/10 Excellent
"Ideal location, staff is wonderful, breakfast is great. Although it is on the square our rooms were not noisy at night. We would stay here again."
Atlas Apartments - Città Alta
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of Old Town Bergamo."
Palazzo Rivola
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice, very central and parking onsite."
Le Funi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An absolute gem of a hotel with the most spectacular views across Bergamo. Made to feel very welcome from the moment we arrived and until we left. Thank you for having us!"
B&B Mario Lupo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place, the owner couldn't of been more friendly and helpful"
Other attractions near University of Bergamo

Donizetti Museum
Learn about the private life and the famous compositions of Bergamo’s gifted son in this majestic 12th-century palace where you can also see historic musical instruments and works of art.

Colleoni Chapel
9.4/10 (17 reviews)
Gaze at the beautiful frescoes adorning the dome and see the gloomy tomb in this spectacular church likened to a jewel box.

Bell Tower
Get a close-up view of the Big Bell at the summit of the structure that is the tallest in the City of One Hundred Towers.

Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
9.2/10 (294 reviews)
Admire the works of art in this 12th-century church that has no main entrance. The structure sprang from the wreckage of a plague.
Social Theater of Bergamo
Get tickets for a show at Social Theater of Bergamo, a popular theatre in Bergamo. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Baptistry
Find out about the history of Bergamo when you spend time at Baptistry. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Palazzo della Ragione
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bergamo with a stop at Palazzo della Ragione. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Cittadella di Bergamo
You can find out about the history of Bergamo with a trip to Cittadella di Bergamo. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.