Entire apartment

Peaceful flat surrounded by nature

Photo gallery for Peaceful flat surrounded by nature

Unclassified image, 1 of 38, button - Peaceful flat surrounded by nature (Savudrija)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a dining table with chairs, a clock, and a window with curtains. - Peaceful flat surrounded by nature (Savudrija)
A bedroom with a bed, curtains, wall art, and bedside lamps. - Peaceful flat surrounded by nature (Savudrija)
A compact living space with a dining area, kitchen, and seating area. - Peaceful flat surrounded by nature (Savudrija)
An orchard with rows of trees, a building in the background, and a clear sky. - Peaceful flat surrounded by nature (Savudrija)
Peaceful flat surrounded by nature provides a garden and more.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom45 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Peaceful flat surrounded by nature

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 1; Number of other rooms with beds: 1
    Number of bathrooms: 1
    This 45 m² air-conditioned apartment is located in a quiet area surrounded by Mediterranean nature, offering panoramic views. The beach is a 7-minute walk away, and local restaurants are nearby. Guests can enjoy privacy, tranquility, and fresh vegetables from the owner’s garden. The apartment is on the raised ground floor of a family house with a private entrance. It has one bedroom with a double bed, a sofa bed, and a wardrobe. Bed linen is provided and changed weekly. The bathroom includes a shower, washing machine, and towels. The living area has a fully equipped kitchen, dining table, coffee table, flat-screen TV, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can step out onto the terrace with garden furniture or relax in the private garden. Free private parking is available nearby.

    *Check-in: 16:00-20:00
    *Check-out: until 10:00

    °Services included:
    -Bed linen and bathroom towels
    -Final cleaning

    °Services/items not included - Mandatory > to be paid in cash upon arrival at the agency:
    -Security deposit: 150 Euros > to be returned at the check-out after the apartment inspection
    -Tourist tax and registration fee: 7 Euros per person > includes the tourist tax, mandatory guest registration, welcome letter, and local area map

    °Not included-Optional>to be requested in advance and subject to availability:
    -1 small pet: 13 Euros/day

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 484 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Orario di check-in: dalle 04:00 PM alle 08:00 PM

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Note from host: 13 EUR al giorno. Max 1 animale

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Service fee: EUR 13 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 21631301032

About the area

Umag is home to this apartment. Portoroz Beach and Sečovlje Saltpans Nature Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Aquapark Istralandia and Termaris Water Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris or ATP Stella Maris Stadium. Visit our Umag travel guide
View more Apartments in Umag
Map
Savudrija, Istarska županija

What's nearby

  • Port of Savudrija
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Savudrian Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Golf Club Adriatic
    10 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Umag Beach
    13 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Trieste Central Station
    50 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    100 min drive

Restaurants

  • Centar caffe
    11 min drive
  • Restaurant Punta
    11 min drive
  • Gelateria Punta
    8 min drive
  • Grill Corta
    3 min drive
  • Konoba Nono
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Peaceful flat surrounded by nature pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Peaceful flat surrounded by nature?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Peaceful flat surrounded by nature?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Peaceful flat surrounded by nature located?

Situated in Umag, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Port of Savudrija and Savudrian Lighthouse. Golf Club Adriatic and Katoro Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Peaceful flat surrounded by nature Reviews