Entire apartment

Apartment Karmen by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment Karmen by Interhome

An aerial view of a marina with numerous boats docked, surrounded by residential buildings and a large body of water. - Apartment Karmen by Interhome (Umag)
A bedroom with a bed, a red chair, and a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a view of houses and trees. - Apartment Karmen by Interhome (Umag)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a glass dining table, and a grey ottoman. - Apartment Karmen by Interhome (Umag)
A modern kitchen with a glass dining table, white chairs, and a view of the outdoors. - Apartment Karmen by Interhome (Umag)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a blue chair, and an ottoman. It features a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor seating area with a view of the ocean. - Apartment Karmen by Interhome (Umag)
Apartment Karmen by Interhome provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Karmen by Interhome

  • Lovrečica 5 km from Umag: Modern 3-family house "Karmen". In a quiet, sunny position, 100 m from the sea, from the beach. In the house: internet access. Parking at the house on the premises. Shop, supermarket 400 m, restaurant 50 m, bus stop 5 km, railway station 35 km, pebble beach, rocky beach 100 m. Tennis 5 km, walking paths from the house 100 m, cycle lane 150 m. 100 m unmade footpath to the beach.
    4-room penthouse 100 m2 on 2 levels on 1st floor. Tasteful furnishings: 1 room with Dressing room with 1 double bed (2 x 80 cm, length 200 cm), air conditioning. 1 room with 1 double bed (2 x 80 cm, length 200 cm), shower/WC and air conditioning. 1 room with 1 double bed (2 x 80 cm, length 200 cm). Shower/WC. Upper floor: (spiral staircase) living/dining room with satellite TV (flat screen), air conditioning. Exit to the terrace. Open kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, freezer, electric coffee machine). Sep. WC. Forced-air heating. Terrace 35 m2. Terrace furniture, barbecue. Marvellous panoramic view of the sea. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, free).

    Included in price:
    Air-conditioning
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Heating
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Weekly laundry (bed linen and towels)
    Local tax
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit in cash: 300.0 EUR
    #HR2200.850.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Umag, this apartment is on the waterfront. Umag Town Museum and Lapidarium Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Aquapark Istralandia and Aqua Golf Porec. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris, or consider a night out at Istrian Assembly Hall. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Umag travel guide
View more Apartments in Umag
Map
Umag, Istria County

What's nearby

  • beach near Špina
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Coronia
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Umag Beach
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Church of St. Mary
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris
    9 min drive - 9.5 km

Getting around

  • Koper Station
    51 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • CRODUX DERIVATI DVA d.o.o.
    7 min drive
  • YES
    7 min drive
  • One Second Lounge Bar
    10 min drive
  • Pizzeria Kantina Melon
    10 min drive
  • Fortuna
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Karmen by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Apartment Karmen by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Karmen by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Karmen by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Karmen by Interhome located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Coronia and within 6 miles (10 km) of Church of St. Mary and Umag Town Museum. Umag Beach and Stancija Fava Winery are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment Karmen by Interhome Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 17 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 17 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 17 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 17 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 17 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Gute Ferienwohnung

die FW an sich ist modern, sauber, alles nötigste ist da und sehr tollen Mereesblick. Bis zum Meer sind echt nur100 Meter. Was uns nicht gefallen hat, dass es auf dem Haus kein Nummerschild oder Name draufsteht, dadurch war es nicht so leicht zu finden. Es gibt nachts keine Beleuchtung im Hof. Klima funktionierte auch nicht Trozdem hat uns FW gut gefallen. Was uns überhaupt nicht gefallen hat, ist der Ort. nicht mal ein Bäcker gibt es dort. Mit Restaurants waren wir auch unzufrieden
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wohlfühl-Ferienwohnung

Tolle Ferienwohnung. Moderne Küche, Schlafzimmer mit großen Schränken, super Dachterrasse mit Überdachung/verstellbarem Sonnenschutz, Klimaanlage in den Räumen, kurzer Weg zum Strand - einfach zum Wohlfühlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Lage

Die Wohnung liegt super die Umgebung ist sehr schön.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Lage

Die Wohnung liegt super die Umgebung ist sehr schön.
From a partner site

4/10 Poor

Mängelliste

Es entsprach in keinster Weise den Bildern im Internet. Sehr viele defekte Dinge (kein Sonnenschirm, dadurch war die Terrasse nicht nutzbar etc ) in der Wohnung bzw. Terrasse.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Highlight Dachterrasse

Das absolute Highlight der Wohnung ist die Dachterrasse. Sie ist modern, sauber und zweckmäßig eingerichtet. In der Küche ist das Nötigste vorhanden, für den Kaffee am Morgen aus der Kaffeemaschine, braucht man allerdings sehr viel Geduld. Die Wohnung liegt sehr ruhig in einem kleinen Ort, 10km von Umag. Es gibt eine Pizzaria, die sehr zu empfehlen ist. Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt, der Vermieter ist sehr nett, zum Meer sind es nur ein paar Meter, allerdings gibt es hier nur einen Felsenstr
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Highlight Dachterrasse

Das absolute Highlight der Wohnung ist die Dachterrasse. Sie ist modern, sauber und zweckmäßig eingerichtet. In der Küche ist das Nötigste vorhanden, für den Kaffee am Morgen aus der Kaffeemaschine, braucht man allerdings sehr viel Geduld. Die Wohnung liegt sehr ruhig in einem kleinen Ort, 10km von Umag. Es gibt eine Pizzaria, die sehr zu empfehlen ist. Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt, der Vermieter ist sehr nett, zum Meer sind es nur ein paar Meter, allerdings gibt es hier nur einen Felsenstr
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Dovolená s dětmi

Apartmán hezký, designově doladěný. Kamenitá pláž je kousek. Pan majitel bydlí v bytě vedle a je ochoten pomoci - zprovoznit televizi, sehnat zubaře pro dítě... Ale je pár věcí, které bychom mohli vytknout. Nábytek na terase je zcela jiný než na fotografii. Slunečník (také jiný než na foto) nevydrží sebemenší nápor větru, a že od moře fouká. A bez slunečníku na sluncem rozžhavené terase nevydržíte. A největším problémem byla nefunkční klimatizace. Po celý náš pobyt.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Dovolená s dětmi

Apartmán hezký, designově doladěný. Kamenitá pláž je kousek. Pan majitel bydlí v bytě vedle a je ochoten pomoci - zprovoznit televizi, sehnat zubaře pro dítě... Ale je pár věcí, které bychom mohli vytknout. Nábytek na terase je zcela jiný než na fotografii. Slunečník (také jiný než na foto) nevydrží sebemenší nápor větru, a že od moře fouká. A bez slunečníku na sluncem rozžhavené terase nevydržíte. A největším problémem byla nefunkční klimatizace. Po celý náš pobyt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Superschöne Ferienwohnung

Die Wohnung ist gepflegt und picobello sauber. Lage ist toll. Vermieter nett und hilfsbereit. Gibt absolit nichts zu bemängeln
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Superschöne Ferienwohnung

Die Wohnung ist gepflegt und picobello sauber. Lage ist toll. Vermieter nett und hilfsbereit. Gibt absolit nichts zu bemängeln
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Bestechender Ausblick, tolle Dachterrasse

Gepflegte, moderne Unterkunft mit tollem Ausblick direkt aufs Meer. Ausstattung ist gut. Betten bequem und robust. Terrassenmöbel sind ebenfalls sehr robust und kein Plastikklapperzeug. Vermieter ist per Whatsapp erreichbar und sehr nett.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Bestechender Ausblick, tolle Dachterrasse

Gepflegte, moderne Unterkunft mit tollem Ausblick direkt aufs Meer. Ausstattung ist gut. Betten bequem und robust. Terrassenmöbel sind ebenfalls sehr robust und kein Plastikklapperzeug. Vermieter ist per Whatsapp erreichbar und sehr nett.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Klasse Ferienwohnung

Tolle Ferienwohnung mit sehr guter Lage. Highlight ist die Dachterasse sowie der Strand/Meer in 100m. Sehr nette Vermieter
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Klasse Ferienwohnung

Tolle Ferienwohnung mit sehr guter Lage. Highlight ist die Dachterasse sowie der Strand/Meer in 100m. Sehr nette Vermieter
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Urlaub 2019

Die Weg zum Wasser hat keine 5 Minuten zu Fuss gedauert. Die Ausstattung der Wohnung für 6 Personen ist gerade so ausreichend, der Parkplatz auf dem Hof war super. Der Vermieter spricht gut englisch und ist auch außer der Reihe ansprechbar und wohnt im gleichen Objekt. Die Dachterrasse ist super, dort kann man den Tag ausklingen lassen. Am Tag im Sommer ist es aber einfach zu heiß um auf der Terrasse länger zu verweilen. Die Klimaanlagen sind in allen Räumen ausreichend außer in der Wohnküche vor der Terrasse! Die Küchenausstattung war sehr spartanisch , hätte besser sein müssen. Aber alles zusammengefassst konnten wir über die Mängel in den 2 Wochen hinweg sehen und trotzdem einen schönen Urlaub verbringen, da wir eh die meiste Zeit unterwegs waren.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Urlopowo

Jak zwykle- wszystko zgodne z opisem.