Entire home

Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds

Photo gallery for Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds

A rectangular swimming pool with a clear blue waterline, surrounded by a concrete deck and a low brick wall. - Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds (Tucson)
A modern two-story house with a covered patio, a palm tree, and a view of mountains. - Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds (Tucson)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, an air conditioning unit, and a door. - Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds (Tucson)
A living room with a gray sofa, a blue armchair, a dining table with chairs, and a ceiling light fixture. - Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds (Tucson)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a cross on the wall, and a view of a swimming pool through an open door. - Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds (Tucson)
Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds

  • Summary:

    Make yourself at home in this spacious 4BR, 2BA Tucson retreat with a private pool, four queen bedrooms, and plenty of room to relax. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, 70” Smart TV in the living room, PS5, board games, covered outdoor space, BBQ grill, and convenient parking. Perfect for families, groups, extended stays, or anyone looking for a comfortable desert getaway with their own backyard pool.



    The Space:

    Welcome to your Tucson home away from home! This single-story 4-bedroom retreat combines comfortable indoor spaces with a private backyard made for sunny Arizona days.



    Whether you're cooling off in the pool, having a BBQ outside, settling in for a movie night, or challenging the group to a game, there’s plenty here to keep everyone comfortable and entertained.



    🏊 Your Private Backyard Pool:

    Step outside and enjoy your own private swimming pool, surrounded by a fenced backyard and outdoor space for relaxing in the Arizona sunshine.

    - Private, non-heated swimming pool

    - Approximately 3 ft deep along the sides and up to 6 ft in the center

    - Solar pool cover provided

    - Weekly professional pool service every Thursday

    - BBQ grill with propane tank



    🛏️ Four Comfortable Bedrooms:

    The home offers four bedrooms, each furnished with a queen bed.

    - Bedroom 1: Queen bed + Smart 30" TV

    - Bedroom 2: Queen bed + Smart 45" TV

    - Bedroom 3: Queen bed + Smart 45" TV

    - Bedroom 4: Queen bed

    - Pull-out couch provides additional flexible sleeping space

    - Mattress protectors and under-bed storage

    - Alarm clocks with USB charging

    - Three bedrooms are carpeted



    📺 Entertainment for Everyone:

    The living room is a comfortable gathering spot with a large 70” Smart TV and recliner.

    For even more entertainment, the home includes:

    - PS5 with one game

    - Board games

    - Playing cards

    - Chess

    - Dice and poker chips

    - All TVs are Smart TVs and ready for guests to enjoy with their own streaming accounts.



    🍳 Fully Equipped Kitchen:

    Prepare anything from a quick breakfast to a family dinner with a kitchen stocked for everyday cooking.

    Amenities include:

    - Refrigerator with ice maker and water dispenser

    - Dishwasher

    - Microwave

    - Air fryer/toaster

    - Keurig coffee maker

    - Pots and pans

    - Baking dishes and cookie sheets

    - Mixing bowls

    - Cutting board

    - Cooking utensils

    - Wine opener

    - Cheese grater and strainers

    - Plates, bowls, mugs, glasses, and flatware



    🧺 Everyday Convenience:

    A full-size washer and dryer are available inside the home, along with an iron and ironing board for longer stays.



    ❄️ Stay Comfortable:

    Individual mini-split controls allow you to adjust the home's climate for added comfort.



    🚗 Convenient Parking:

    The property offers generous on-site parking. RVs and moving trucks are also permitted, making the home convenient for road trips, relocations, and extended stays.



    With four queen bedrooms, a private pool, entertainment options, and a well-equipped kitchen, this home makes an easy Tucson base for families and groups.



    Guest Access:

    🏠 What You'll Have Access To



    Guests will have private access to the home and designated outdoor spaces during their stay, including:



    ✅ All 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

    ✅ Living room with 70” Smart TV

    ✅ Fully equipped kitchen and dining areas

    ✅ Private backyard swimming pool

    ✅ Covered outdoor/patio area

    ✅ BBQ grill

    ✅ Full-size washer and dryer

    ✅ PS5 and games

    ✅ On-site parking



    🔒 Please Note: The outdoor shed is reserved for housekeeping/owner use and is not available to guests.



    Exterior security cameras are present at the property, including cameras covering the front entrance and backyard exterior areas.



    The Neighborhood:

    Located in southeast Tucson, the home offers a residential setting while keeping everyday conveniences and Tucson attractions within driving distance.



    The area makes a convenient home base for exploring Tucson, visiting family and friends, attending local events, or simply enjoying a relaxing stay with your own private pool.



    Getting Around:

    A vehicle is recommended for getting around Tucson.



    🚗 Free on-site parking is available at the property.



    🚐 RVs and moving trucks are permitted, making the property especially convenient for guests traveling with larger vehicles or staying during a move or relocation.



    Rideshare services such as Uber and Lyft are also available throughout the Tucson area.



    Other Things to Note:

    Additional guests or visitors must be approved in advance. Unauthorized guests may result in a $250 house-rule violation fee.



    🏊 Private Pool Information:

    The private pool is not heated. A solar pool cover is provided to help retain natural warmth.

    Pool depth is approximately:

    - 3 feet along the sides

    - Up to 6 feet in the center

    - Children and non-swimmers must be supervised around the pool at all times.



    🧹 Weekly Pool Service:

    Professional pool service is performed every Thursday. The pool technician may briefly access the outdoor pool area during your stay to complete routine maintenance. Please note that weather conditions such as wind, rain, or storms may temporarily affect the pool’s appearance, especially when they occur between scheduled service days. Leaves, dust, or other natural debris may occasionally be present as a result.



    🔥 BBQ Grill & Propane:

    Planning to use the BBQ grill? Please let us know before your stay so our team can check the propane level and arrange a replacement tank if needed. Advance notice helps us make sure the grill is ready for you when you arrive.



    🚪 Please Keep Doors Closed:

    Arizona temperatures can put significant demand on the home's cooling system. Please keep exterior doors closed whenever they are not actively being used.



    🔥 Living Room Heater:

    The electric heater in the living room is not available for guest use. Please do not turn it on during your stay.



    🎮 PS5:

    A PlayStation 5 with one game is provided for guest enjoyment. Please handle the console, controllers, and accessories with care.



    📺 Smart TVs:

    All TVs are Smart TVs. Guests may sign into their own streaming services during their stay. Please remember to sign out before departure.



    📹 Exterior Security Cameras:

    For security purposes, exterior cameras are installed at the property, including coverage of the front entrance and backyard exterior areas. Cameras are located outdoors only and are not positioned inside the home.



    🦎 Desert Wildlife Disclaimer:

    Tucson is part of the Sonoran Desert, so occasional insects, lizards, birds, and other native wildlife may be seen around the property. Please keep a respectful distance and contact us if anything around an entrance, patio, or pool area requires assistance.



    📬 Mail & Package Disclaimer:

    Any packages or deliveries should be delivered directly to the property doorstep and received by the guest.

    Guests do not have access to owner-reserved mailboxes or storage areas. If assistance from our local team is required for package retrieval or coordination, additional charges may apply.



    🗑️ Trash Collection:

    Regular trash collection is Thursday. Please follow the provided house instructions regarding trash placement during your stay.



    Interaction with Guests:

    You’ll have the support of our professional hosting team throughout your stay. If you have questions before arrival, need help during check-in, or run into anything during your stay, simply send us a message. We’re here to help and make your Tucson stay as smooth and comfortable as possible.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Smoking: This is a non-smoking property. Smoking inside results in a $500 fee plus any smoke odor treatment required. Additionally, the unit may ne...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Groves Lincoln Park, a neighbourhood in Tucson, is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Saguaro National Park and Sabino Canyon can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Kino Sports Complex. Check out an event or a game at Tucson Convention Center, and consider making time for Pima Air and Space Museum, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Tucson travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tucson
Map
Tucson, AZ

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a large number of parked airplanes arranged in rows on a dry, grassy field.
    Davis-Monthan Air Force Base
    14 min drive - 8.4 km
  • A desert landscape with numerous cacti and mountains in the background.
    Saguaro National Park
    16 min drive - 11.8 km
  • A fountain, a palm tree, and a building with a red roof.
    University of Arizona
    26 min drive - 19.7 km
  • William Clements Recreation Center
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Fred Enke Golf Course
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Tucson Station
    25 min drive
  • Tucson International Airport (TUS)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    7 min drive
  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tucson Retreat | Private Pool & 4 Queen Beds located?

Located in Groves Lincoln Park, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of William Clements Recreation Center and Fred Enke Golf Course. Pima Air and Space Museum and Davis-Monthan Air Force Base are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.