Entire apartment

B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa

A modern living room with a fireplace, a TV mounted on the wall, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa (Tolfa)
A patio area with outdoor furniture, including a cushioned chair and a table, surrounded by potted plants and a small garden. - B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa (Tolfa)
A historic stone tower with crenellations, a balcony, and a clear sky in the background. - B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa (Tolfa)
A bunk bed room with a desk and a lamp, a window, and a tiled floor. - B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa (Tolfa)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a toilet. - B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa (Tolfa)
B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa

  • Property highlights
  • B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Self-parking (surcharge) and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa feature perks, such as air conditioning and bathrobes, as well as amenities, such as sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with toilet paper
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the area

Tolfa is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Macchiatonda Nature Reserve and Marsh of Torre Flavia, while Archaeological Antiquarium Of Pyrgi and Santa Severa Castle are cultural highlights. Visit our Tolfa travel guide
View more Apartments in Tolfa
Map
Tolfa, RM

What's nearby

  • Santa Severa Castle
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Archaeological Antiquarium Of Pyrgi
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Museo del Mare e della Navigazione Antica
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Il Marinaio
    6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Santa Marinella Beach
    18 min drive - 19.4 km

Getting around

  • Santa Severa Station
    20 min walk
  • Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chiosco del Castello
    4 min drive
  • Bar Da Franco
    15 min drive
  • La Madre Pinsa
    10 min drive
  • L'Isola Del Pescatore
    5 min drive
  • Chiosco Franco
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 1 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is B&b Love Holiday House Santa Severa located?

Situated in Tolfa, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Archaeological Antiquarium Of Pyrgi, Santa Severa Castle and Museo del Mare e della Navigazione Antica. Il Marinaio and Stabilimento Balneare Bartolini are also within 2 miles (3 km). Santa Severa Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good