
Top Hotels Near The Wizard in Myrtle Beach from NZ$122
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for The Wizard hotels




1. Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach-West
Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach-West2.5 km from The Wizard
Gloria
NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Wingate by Wyndham Myrtle Beach At Outlets
Wingate by Wyndham Myrtle Beach At Outlets2.7 km from The Wizard
Sheri
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Quality Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach near Outlets
Quality Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach near Outlets3 km from The Wizard
Jonathan
NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




4. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle BeachDowntown Myrtle Beach, 11.6 km from The Wizard
Phanedra
NZ$242
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Coastal Carolina Conway
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Coastal Carolina Conway4.9 km from The Wizard
Russell
NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Myrtle Beach Coastal Grand Mall
Homewood Suites by Hilton Myrtle Beach Coastal Grand Mall8.8 km from The Wizard
Barbara
NZ$285
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Darlington Inn
Darlington InnDowntown Myrtle Beach, 11.9 km from The Wizard
Parker
NZ$137
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Magnolia Pointe
Magnolia PointeCentral Myrtle Beach, 10.3 km from The Wizard
Randi
NZ$668
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Myrtle Beach Oceanfront
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Myrtle Beach Oceanfront11.6 km from The Wizard
Bernice
NZ$285
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Courtyard by Marriott Myrtle Beach Oceanfront
Courtyard by Marriott Myrtle Beach Oceanfront11.6 km from The Wizard
Taylor
NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Waterway Getaway
Waterway Getaway7.2 km from The Wizard
Oscar
NZ$532
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Sheraton Broadway Resort Villas
Sheraton Broadway Resort Villas10.3 km from The Wizard
Vajannise
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach10.2 km from The Wizard
Shirley
NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Anderson Ocean Myrtle Beach
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Anderson Ocean Myrtle Beach11.7 km from The Wizard
Edwin Levan
NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Fairfield Inn by Marriott Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach9.7 km from The Wizard
William
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Anderson Ocean Club and Spa by Oceana Resorts
Anderson Ocean Club and Spa by Oceana Resorts11.7 km from The Wizard
Amber
NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Hilton Garden Inn Myrtle Beach/Coastal Grand Mall
Hilton Garden Inn Myrtle Beach/Coastal Grand Mall8.5 km from The Wizard
Deirdre
NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Holiday Inn Express Myrtle Beach-Broadway at the Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Myrtle Beach-Broadway at the Beach by IHG9.7 km from The Wizard
William
NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Holiday Pavilion Resort on the Boardwalk
Holiday Pavilion Resort on the BoardwalkDowntown Myrtle Beach, 11.7 km from The Wizard
Tamara
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Breakers Tower 1BR Oceanfront Condo
Breakers Tower 1BR Oceanfront Condo11.6 km from The Wizard
Angie
NZ$617
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to The Wizard
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach-West | 9.2 Wonderful 792 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wingate by Wyndham Myrtle Beach At Outlets | 7.2 Good 379 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach near Outlets | 6.8 993 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 2,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Coastal Carolina Conway | 9.6 Exceptional 563 reviews | View |
Top The Wizard Hotel Reviews
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Coastal Carolina Conway
8/10 Good
"Nice and new, but the construction on the road out front made it a little hard to get to at night. Safe location, pleasant staff, and quiet surroundings…couldn’t ask for more."
Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean and super nice I do wish they would’ve had a hot tub"
Motel 6 Myrtle Beach, SC
8/10 Good
"Staff was very nice but the rooms need upgrading. Our room 134 needed painting, new bathroom faucet and also a new stove in the room. Everyone in the hotel was very kind and courteous."
Riverfront Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was wonderful. Situated in a beautiful setting,but convenient to downtown. Very quiet and everyone was very friendly. Definitely planning on staying again."
Econo Lodge at the University
8/10 Good
"Review = cost over utility. Rooms less than a block from CCU AND HGTC...vryt convenient for the location. Price...less expensive than most other sites. All in all...a good deal."
148 Rockdale Street Tiny House
8/10 Good
"We enjoyed our stay and would stay again."
Other attractions near The Wizard

Tanger Outlet Center
9.0/10 (2,312 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tanger Outlet Center during your visit to Carolina Forest. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches or experience its entertainment choices.

Coastal Carolina University
9.2/10 (404 reviews)
Explore the campus of Coastal Carolina University during your visit to Conway. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches or experience its entertainment choices.
Man O' War
7.2/10 (109 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Carolina Forest at Man O' War. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Wild Wing Plantation - Advocet Course
6.6/10 (16 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Conway at Wild Wing Plantation - Advocet Course. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.
Legends Golf Club
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Myrtle Beach at Legends Golf Club. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.
Travelers Chapel
Find out about the history of Conway with a stop at Travelers Chapel. Stroll along the area's beaches or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Witch Golf Links
6.6/10 (12 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Conway at Witch Golf Links. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.




