
Top Hotels Near The Lab in San Francisco from NZ$147
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Lab hotels

1. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 2.5 km from The Lab
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,453 reviews)
The price is NZ$261
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.4 km from The Lab
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,162 reviews)
The price is NZ$453
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.5 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,408 reviews)
The price is NZ$247
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco2.6 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

5. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.8 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is NZ$385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.2 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is NZ$441
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.7 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (749 reviews)
The price is NZ$206
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.5 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2.4 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,605 reviews)
The price is NZ$321
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.5 km from The Lab
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NZ$505
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.4 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$458
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.5 km from The Lab
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.5 km from The Lab
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,541 reviews)
The price is NZ$485
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill2.5 km from The Lab
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,014 reviews)
The price is NZ$159
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

15. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.2.3 km from The Lab
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (641 reviews)
The price is NZ$374
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 2.4 km from The Lab
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$418
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 2.3 km from The Lab
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,711 reviews)
The price is NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 2.5 km from The Lab
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,198 reviews)
The price is NZ$421
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel2 km from The Lab
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Handlery Union Square Hotel
Handlery Union Square HotelUnion Square, 2.6 km from The Lab
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,686 reviews)
The price is NZ$312
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Lab
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,453 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,162 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,408 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel G San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metro Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 357 reviews | View |
Top The Lab Hotel Reviews

Handlery Union Square Hotel
8/10 Good






































































