
Top Hotels Near The Creek and the Cave in Austin from NZ$226
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Creek and the Cave hotels

1. Brava House Bed and Breakfast
Brava House Bed and BreakfastClarksville, 2.1 km from The Creek and the Cave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (300 reviews)
The price is NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Heywood Hotel
Heywood HotelEast Cesar Chavez, 1.3 km from The Creek and the Cave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is NZ$472
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. The Frances Modern Inn
The Frances Modern InnCentral East Austin, 0.8 km from The Creek and the Cave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (525 reviews)
The price is NZ$434
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Frame Hotel - Treehouse
Frame Hotel - TreehouseSouth River City, 2.2 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is NZ$737
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 1.8 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (958 reviews)
The price is NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. 1 Hotel Austin
1 Hotel AustinRainey Street Historic District, 0.7 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$765
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Hotel ZaZa Austin
Hotel ZaZa Austin0.9 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$701
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 1.8 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,322 reviews)
The price is NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

9. Frame Hotel - SoCo
Frame Hotel - SoCoBouldin Creek, 2.4 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is NZ$794
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

10. Lynn's Lodging
Lynn's LodgingSouth River City, 1.8 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$687
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Fairmont Austin
Fairmont AustinWaller Creek District, 0.6 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,441 reviews)
The price is NZ$523
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. The Carpenter Hotel
The Carpenter Hotel2.2 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$427
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas
AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas1.7 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,159 reviews)
The price is NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Austin Marriott Downtown
Austin Marriott DowntownWaller Creek District, 0.7 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is NZ$580
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. ROOST Rainey
ROOST RaineyRainey Street Historic District, 0.9 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (306 reviews)
The price is NZ$391
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

16. The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta Hotel
The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta HotelCongress Avenue Historic District, 0.6 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,305 reviews)
The price is NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Holly House
Holly HouseEast Cesar Chavez, 1.5 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is NZ$337
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Hotel San Jose
Hotel San JoseBouldin Creek, 2.2 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is NZ$445
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels1.3 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (505 reviews)
The price is NZ$802
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Austin Motel
Austin MotelBouldin Creek, 2.1 km from The Creek and the Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (975 reviews)
The price is NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near The Creek and the Cave
![]() Brava House Bed and BreakfastClarksville, 2.1 km from The Creek and the Cave | ![]() Heywood HotelEast Cesar Chavez, 1.3 km from The Creek and the Cave | ![]() The Frances Modern InnCentral East Austin, 0.8 km from The Creek and the Cave | ![]() Frame Hotel - TreehouseSouth River City, 2.2 km from The Creek and the Cave | ![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 1.8 km from The Creek and the Cave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 300 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 75 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 525 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 958 reviews |
The price is NZ$283 includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | The price is NZ$472 includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | The price is NZ$434 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$737 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is NZ$237 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top The Creek and the Cave Hotel Reviews

Placemakr Austin Downtown, Apartments by Hilton
10/10 Excellent
































































