
Top Hotels Near Tête d'Or Park in Lyon from NZ$151
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tête d'Or Park hotels

1. Villa Maïa
Villa MaïaFourvière, 3.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is NZ$839
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Les Suites de l'Île Barbe
Les Suites de l'Île Barbe2.6 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is NZ$364
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Hôtel Le Roosevelt
Hôtel Le Roosevelt1.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection1.4 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Spark by Hilton Lyon Ouest
Spark by Hilton Lyon Ouest3.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Pullman Lyon
Pullman LyonPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 2.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (695 reviews)
The price is NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa2.7 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is NZ$516
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Académie Hôtel Lyon
Académie Hôtel LyonOld Lyon, 2.5 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is NZ$262
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLes Cordeliers, 2.4 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$384
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse
TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse1.5 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (212 reviews)
The price is NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Hôtel Edmond W
Hôtel Edmond W1.1 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (224 reviews)
The price is NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHGBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 2.6 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is NZ$412
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hôtel des Artistes
Hôtel des ArtistesBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 2.7 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu2.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,654 reviews)
The price is NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Le Phenix Hotel
Le Phenix HotelOld Lyon, 2.4 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Crowne Plaza Lyon - Cité Internationale by IHG
Crowne Plaza Lyon - Cité Internationale by IHG6th Arrondissement, 0.8 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (847 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu2.2 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection HotelOld Lyon, 2.6 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (672 reviews)
The price is NZ$452
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. ibis Styles Lyon Villeurbanne Parc de la Tête d'Or
ibis Styles Lyon Villeurbanne Parc de la Tête d'Or1.6 km from Tête d'Or Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (73 reviews)
The price is NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Tête d'Or Park
![]() Villa MaïaFourvière, 3.2 km from Tête d'Or Park | ![]() Les Suites de l'Île Barbe2.6 km from Tête d'Or Park | ![]() Hôtel Le Roosevelt1.2 km from Tête d'Or Park | ![]() Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection1.4 km from Tête d'Or Park | ![]() Spark by Hilton Lyon Ouest3.2 km from Tête d'Or Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 158 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 292 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 68 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 48 reviews |
The price is NZ$839 includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | The price is NZ$364 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is NZ$180 includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | The price is NZ$267 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$151 includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Tête d'Or Park Hotel Reviews

Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
8/10 Good




































































