
Top Hotels Near TV Eye in New York from NZ$192
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for TV Eye hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Maspeth by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Maspeth by IHG3.2 km from TV Eye
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$333
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Hotel 1200
Hotel 12001.9 km from TV Eye
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,106 reviews)
The price is NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel 1080 Brooklyn
Hotel 1080 Brooklyn2.2 km from TV Eye
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,045 reviews)
The price is NZ$238
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. NY Moore Hostel
NY Moore Hostel2.8 km from TV Eye
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (770 reviews)
The price is NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Bklyn House
Bklyn House2.9 km from TV Eye
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,029 reviews)
The price is NZ$241
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Nova Hotel Brooklyn
Nova Hotel Brooklyn2.6 km from TV Eye
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,875 reviews)
The price is NZ$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Moon Hotel Brooklyn
Moon Hotel Brooklyn3.1 km from TV Eye
7.0 out of 10, Good, (504 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Super 8 by Wyndham Brooklyn Fulton Street/Broadway Junction
Super 8 by Wyndham Brooklyn Fulton Street/Broadway Junction2.5 km from TV Eye
6.8 out of 10, (495 reviews)
The price is NZ$263
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Hotel 369 Brooklyn
Hotel 369 Brooklyn2.8 km from TV Eye
6.6 out of 10, (802 reviews)
The price is NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. BKWAY Hotel Brooklyn
BKWAY Hotel Brooklyn3.1 km from TV Eye
6.4 out of 10, (262 reviews)
The price is NZ$232
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel2.4 km from TV Eye
5.2 out of 10, (23 reviews)
The price is NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Henry Norman Hotel
Henry Norman Hotel4.7 km from TV Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$531
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Ace Hotel Brooklyn
Ace Hotel Brooklyn6.7 km from TV Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,380 reviews)
The price is NZ$485
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Penny Williamsburg
Penny Williamsburg4.5 km from TV Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,201 reviews)
The price is NZ$494
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hyatt Regency JFK Airport at Resorts World New York
Hyatt Regency JFK Airport at Resorts World New York6.7 km from TV Eye
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,237 reviews)
The price is NZ$493
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Woodside LaGuardia Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Woodside LaGuardia Airport by IHG4.8 km from TV Eye
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,479 reviews)
The price is NZ$365
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. The Modernist Hotel
The Modernist Hotel6.8 km from TV Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is NZ$430
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View
Home2 Suites by Hilton NY Long Island City/Manhattan View6.6 km from TV Eye
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,607 reviews)
The price is NZ$398
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City
Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City6.4 km from TV Eye
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$459
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Pod Brooklyn
Pod Brooklyn4.9 km from TV Eye
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,993 reviews)
The price is NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to TV Eye
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Maspeth by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1200 | 8.4 Very good 1,106 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1080 Brooklyn | 8.0 Very good 1,045 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NY Moore Hostel | 8.4 Very good 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bklyn House | 7.8 Good 1,029 reviews | View |
Top TV Eye Hotel Reviews

The Brooklyn
10/10 Excellent








































































